Medals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All medals will yield a small amount of synergy when achieved. This will make leveling up your ships much easier! Harder achievements will give more synergy. | All medals will yield a small amount of synergy when achieved. This will make leveling up your ships much easier! Harder achievements will give more synergy. | ||
<div style="margin: 5px 25px 10px 5px; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"> | |||
{| width = "600px" style="border-radius: 4px; border: 1px solid #8E8E8E; text-align: center" border="1" cellspacing="0" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" | {| width = "600px" style="border-radius: 4px; border: 1px solid #8E8E8E; text-align: center" border="1" cellspacing="0" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Medal | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_DownedACaptain.png]] || Downed A Captain || ''Achieved if you kill the enemy captain in Combat Recon in PvP or PvAI.'' | | [[File:medal_DownedACaptain.png|65px]] || <br> Downed A Captain || <br>''Achieved if you kill the enemy captain in Combat Recon in PvP or PvAI.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_CapEatCap.png]] || Cap Eat Cap || ''Achieved if you are the captain and kill the enemy captain in Combat Recon in PvP or PvAI.'' | | [[File:medal_CapEatCap.png|65px]] || <br> Cap Eat Cap || <br>''Achieved if you are the captain and kill the enemy captain in Combat Recon in PvP or PvAI.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_MakeWay.png]] || Make Way! || ''Achieved if you destroy an enemy ship while carrying the EMP bomb in Detonation in PvP or PvAI.'' | | [[File:medal_MakeWay.png|65px]] || <br> Make Way! || <br>''Achieved if you destroy an enemy ship while carrying the EMP bomb in Detonation in PvP or PvAI.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_OohABeacon.png]] || Ooh, A Beacon! || ''Achieved if you are among the first pilots to capture a beacon in PvP, PvE, or PvAI.'' | | [[File:medal_OohABeacon.png|65px]] || <br> Ooh, A Beacon! || <br>''Achieved if you are among the first pilots to capture a beacon in PvP, PvE, or PvAI.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_FirstBlood.png]] || First Blood || ''Achieved if you are the first person on your team to get a kill.'' | | [[File:medal_FirstBlood.png|65px]] || <br> First Blood || <br>''Achieved if you are the first person on your team to get a kill.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ThereWillBeDroneBlood.png]] || There Will Be Drone Blood || ''Achieved if you are the first person on your team to destroy a drone.'' | | [[File:medal_ThereWillBeDroneBlood.png|65px]] || <br> There Will Be Drone Blood || <br>''Achieved if you are the first person on your team to destroy a drone.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Sprinter.png]] || Sprinter || ''Achieved if you are the first person to pick up the EMP bomb in Detonation in PvP or PvAI.'' | | [[File:medal_Sprinter.png|65px]] || <br> Sprinter || <br>''Achieved if you are the first person to pick up the EMP bomb in Detonation in PvP or PvAI.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_SecondBeacon.png]] || Second Beacon || ''Achieved if you capture two beacons in the same battle.'' | | [[File:medal_SecondBeacon.png|65px]] || <br> Second Beacon || <br>''Achieved if you capture two beacons in the same battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ThirdBeacon.png]] || Third Beacon || ''Achieved if you capture three beacons in the same battle.'' | | [[File:medal_ThirdBeacon.png|65px]] || <br> Third Beacon || <br>''Achieved if you capture three beacons in the same battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_FourthBeacon.png]] || Fourth Beacon || ''Achieved if you capture four beacons in the same battle.'' | | [[File:medal_FourthBeacon.png|65px]] || <br> Fourth Beacon || <br>''Achieved if you capture four beacons in the same battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_FifthBeacon.png]] || Fifth Beacon || ''Achieved if you capture five beacons in the same battle.'' | | [[File:medal_FifthBeacon.png|65px]] || <br> Fifth Beacon || <br>''Achieved if you capture five beacons in the same battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_AllMine.png]] || All Mine || ''Achieved if you capture six beacons in the same battle.'' | | [[File:medal_AllMine.png|65px]] || <br> All Mine || <br>''Achieved if you capture six beacons in the same battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ItHasBegun.png]] || It Has Begun! || '''' | | [[File:medal_ItHasBegun.png|65px]] || <br> It Has Begun! || <br>''Destroy two ships within 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_TripleKill.png]] || Triple Kill! || '''' | | [[File:medal_TripleKill.png|65px]] || <br> Triple Kill! || <br>''Destroy three ships within 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_QuadrupleKill.png]] || Quadruple Kill! || '''' | | [[File:medal_QuadrupleKill.png|65px]] || <br> Quadruple Kill! || <br>''Destroy four ships withing 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Harvester.png]] || Harvester || '''' | | [[File:medal_Harvester.png|65px]] || <br> Harvester || <br>''Destroy five ships withing 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Widowmaker.png]] || Widowmaker || '''' | | [[File:medal_Widowmaker.png|65px]] || <br> Widowmaker || <br>''Destroy six ships withing 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_NothingWalksAway.png]] || Nothing Walks Away || '''' | | [[File:medal_NothingWalksAway.png|65px]] || <br> Nothing Walks Away || <br>''Destroy seven ships withing 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_GrimReaper.png]] || Grim Reaper || '''' | | [[File:medal_GrimReaper.png|65px]] || <br> Grim Reaper || <br>''Destroy eight ships withing 15 seconds of each other.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_HushHush.png]] || Hush-Hush || ''Achieved if you destroy two drones back-to-back in less than twenty seconds.'' | | [[File:medal_HushHush.png|65px]] || <br> Hush-Hush || <br>''Achieved if you destroy two drones back-to-back in less than twenty seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_FastAndFurious.png]] || Fast And Furious || '''' | | [[File:medal_FastAndFurious.png|65px]] || <br> Fast And Furious || <br>''Destroy a ship with full shield and hull in less than 6 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ThreeDown.png]] || Three Down! || '''' | | [[File:medal_ThreeDown.png|65px]] || <br> Three Down! || <br>''Destroy three player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_FiveInARow.png]] || Five In a Row! || '''' | | [[File:medal_FiveInARow.png|65px]] || <br> Five In a Row! || <br>''Destroy five player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_SeventhKill.png]] || Seventh Kill! || '''' | | [[File:medal_SeventhKill.png|65px]] || <br> Seventh Kill! || <br>''Destroy seven player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ThreeTimesThree.png]] || Three Times Three! || '''' | | [[File:medal_ThreeTimesThree.png|65px]] || <br> Three Times Three! || <br>''Destroy nine player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_11thVictim.png]] || 11th Victim || '''' | | [[File:medal_11thVictim.png|65px]] || <br> 11th Victim || <br>''Destroy eleven player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_DevilsDozen.png]] || Devil's Dozen! || '''' | | [[File:medal_DevilsDozen.png|65px]] || <br> Devil's Dozen! || <br>''Destroy thirteen player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_KillingSpree.png]] || Killing Spree || '''' | | [[File:medal_KillingSpree.png|65px]] || <br> Killing Spree || <br>''Destroy fifteen player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_TheMoreTheMerrier.png]] || The More The Merrier || '''' | | [[File:medal_TheMoreTheMerrier.png|65px]] || <br> The More The Merrier || <br>''Assist in the destruction of four player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Accomplice.png]] || Accomplice || '''' | | [[File:medal_Accomplice.png|65px]] || <br> Accomplice || <br>''Assist in the destruction of six player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Henchman.png]] || Henchman || '''' | | [[File:medal_Henchman.png|65px]] || <br> Henchman || <br>''Assist in the destruction of eight player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_WhosNext.png]] || Who's Next? || '''' | | [[File:medal_WhosNext.png|65px]] || <br> Who's Next? || <br>''Assist in the destruction of ten player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_OpenSeason.png]] || Open Season || '''' | | [[File:medal_OpenSeason.png|65px]] || <br> Open Season || <br>''Assist in the destruction of twelve player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_HuntThemDown.png]] || Hunt Them Down! || '''' | | [[File:medal_HuntThemDown.png|65px]] || <br> Hunt Them Down! || <br>''Assist in the destruction of fourteen player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_WeAreTheChampions.png]] || We Are The Champions! || '''' | | [[File:medal_WeAreTheChampions.png|65px]] || <br> We Are The Champions! || <br>''Assist in the destruction of sixteen player ships while having not died once.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_InterceptIt.png]] || Intercept It || '''' | | [[File:medal_InterceptIt.png|65px]] || <br> Intercept It || <br>''Destroy four enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_BeeSting.png]] || Bee Sting || '''' | | [[File:medal_BeeSting.png|65px]] || <br> Bee Sting || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_MasterInterceptor.png]] || Master Interceptor || '''' | | [[File:medal_MasterInterceptor.png|65px]] || <br> Master Interceptor || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_InterceptionManiac.png]] || Interception Maniac || '''' | | [[File:medal_InterceptionManiac.png|65px]] || <br> Interception Maniac || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ScorpionStrike.png]] || Scorpion Strike || '''' | | [[File:medal_ScorpionStrike.png|65px]] || <br> Scorpion Strike || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_DesertStorm.png]] || Desert Storm || '''' | | [[File:medal_DesertStorm.png|65px]] || <br> Desert Storm || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_WindOfDeath.png]] || Wind Of Death || '''' | | [[File:medal_WindOfDeath.png|65px]] || <br> Wind Of Death || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships wile piloting an interceptor in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_BruteForce.png]] || Brute Force || '''' | | [[File:medal_BruteForce.png|65px]] || <br> Brute Force || <br>''Destroy four enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_Stormtrooper.png]] || Stormtrooper || '''' | | [[File:medal_Stormtrooper.png|65px]] || <br> Stormtrooper || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_CrouchingTiger.png]] || Crouching Tiger || '''' | | [[File:medal_CrouchingTiger.png|65px]] || <br> Crouching Tiger || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_HiddenDragon.png]] || Hidden Dragon || '''' | | [[File:medal_HiddenDragon.png|65px]] || <br> Hidden Dragon || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_DeathBringer.png]] || Deathbringer || '''' | | [[File:medal_DeathBringer.png|65px]] || <br> Deathbringer || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_PerfectStorm.png]] || Perfect Storm || '''' | | [[File:medal_PerfectStorm.png|65px]] || <br> Perfect Storm || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_ClearSkies.png]] || Clear Skies || '''' | | [[File:medal_ClearSkies.png|65px]] || <br> Clear Skies || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships wile piloting a fighter in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_SlowButSteady.png]] || Slow But Steady || '''' | | [[File:medal_SlowButSteady.png|65px]] || <br> Slow But Steady || <br>''Destroy four enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:medal_PowerToReckonWith.png]] || Power To Reckon With || '''' | | [[File:medal_PowerToReckonWith.png|65px]] || <br> Power To Reckon With || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BugInTheAnthill.png|65px]] || <br> Bug In The Anthill || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Goliath.png|65px]] || <br> Goliath || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Titan.png|65px]] || <br> Titan || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_GodOfWar.png|65px]] || <br> god Of War || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DeathStar.png|65px]] || <br> Death Star || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships wile piloting a frigate in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_YoungRailman.png|65px]] || <br> Young Railman || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_AmateurRailman.png|65px]] || <br> Amateur Railman || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_NailingIt.png|65px]] || <br> Nailing It! || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_LeadRain.png|65px]] || <br> Lead Rain || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_MeteorShower.png|65px]] || <br> Meteor Shower || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_FloodOfIre.png|65px]] || <br> Flood Of Ire || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_LeadAvalanche.png|65px]] || <br> Lead Avalanche || <br>''Destroy eighteen enemy ships with kinetic weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_ElementaryParticle.png|65px]] || <br> Elementary Particle || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_Subatomic.png|65px]] || <br> Subatomic || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:medal_ColdFusion.png|65px]] || <br> Cold Fusion || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="margin: 5px 25px 10px 5px; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; text-align: center;"> | |||
{| width = "600px" style="border-radius: 4px; border: 1px solid #8E8E8E; text-align: center" border="1" cellspacing="0" bgcolor="#BFBFBF" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Medal | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Annihilation.png|65px]] || <br> Annihilation || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Disintegration.png|65px]] || <br> Disintegration || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_SupermassiveBlackHole.png|65px]] || <br> Supermassive Black Hole || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_TheBigBang.png|65px]] || <br> The Big Bang || <br>''Destroy eighteen enemy ships with EM weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BurnItDown.png|65px]] || <br> Burn It Down! || <br>''Destroy six enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_LaserCutter.png|65px]] || <br> Laser Cutter || <br>''Destroy eight enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Lightsaber.png|65px]] || <br> Lightsaber || <br>''Destroy ten enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Welder.png|65px]] || <br> Welder || <br>''Destroy twelve enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_HateRay.png|65px]] || <br> Hate Ray || <br>''Destroy fourteen enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DeathRay.png|65px]] || <br> Deathray || <br>''Destroy sixteen enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Inferno.png|65px]] || <br> Inferno || <br>''Destroy eighteen enemy ships with thermal weapons in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_SpaceSpider.png|65px]] || <br> Space Spider || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship with the Covert Operations ship's Plasma Web special module in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BlindRage.png|65px]] || <br> Blind Rage || <br>''Destroy or help destroy two enemy ships while in Overdrive mode on an Empire gunship in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BarelyThere.png|65px]] || <br> Barely There || <br>''Activate the ECM special module 'Metastable Energy Field Generator' with less than 20% of your hull volume left.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_SmartShieldwork.png|65px]] || <br> Smart Shield Work || <br>''Absorb 50% of your shield's volume while under the influence of the guard frigate's special module 'Phase Shield'. The damage must coincide with your active resistance type.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_RunningOnVapour.png|65px]] || <br> Running On Vapour || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship with a Jericho long-range frigate's special module 'Guided Torpedo' from a distance of over 9km in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_HandsFree.png|65px]] || <br> Hands Free || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship with the engineering frigate's special module 'Combat Drones' in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Onslaught.png|65px]] || <br> Onslaught || <br>''Destroy a guard frigate with damage coinciding with it's Phase Shield tuning.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_WatchYourBack.png|65px]] || <br> Watch Your Back || <br>''Destroy a ship that is controlling a Guided Torpedo.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BullsEye.png|65px]] || <br> Bulls Eye || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship with an Empire long-range frigate's special module 'Disintegrator' from a distance of over 9km in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_ResistanceIsFutile.png|65px]] || <br> Resistance Is Futile || <br>''Destroy an enemy ECM interceptor within five seconds of disabling its Metastable Energy Field Generator in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Droneless.png|65px]] || <br> Droneless || <br>''Destroy four drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_TheyAskedForIt.png|65px]] || <br> They Asked For It || <br>''Destroy eight drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DebrisEverywhere.png|65px]] || <br> Debris Everywhere || <br>''Destroy twelve drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_EatMyDust.png|65px]] || <br> Eat My Dust! || <br>''Destroy sixteen drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_YesMeAgain.png|65px]] || <br> Yes, Me Again || <br>''Destroy twenty drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Scrapyard.png|65px]] || <br> Scrapyard || <br>''Destroy twenty-four drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_IDontTrustDrones.png|65px]] || <br> I Don't Trust Drones || <br>''Destroy twenty-eight drones in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BatteringRam.png|65px]] || <br> Battering Ram || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship by ramming it.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Assassin.png|65px]] || <br> Assassin || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship that is controlling a Disintegrator in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_NotToday.png|65px]] || <br> Not Today! || <br>''Save an ally with less than 15% of it's hull volume left by killing its attacker.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Gotcha.png|65px]] || <br> Gotcha! || <br>''Destroy the ship that destroyed your previous ship in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Torero.png|65px]] || <br> Torero || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship that has enabled Overdrive mode and is locked on to you.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Vindicator.png|65px]] || <br> Vindicator || <br>''Avenge a fallen ally by destroying the ship that destroyed them within 7 seconds of their death.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_PixelHunter.png|65px]] || <br> Pixel Hunter || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship that is not on your radars in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_LeaveMeAlone.png|65px]] || <br> Leave Me Alone! || <br>''Destroy the enemy that destroyed you multiple times and survived in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_YouAgain.png|65px]] || <br> You Again! || <br>''Destroy two of the same enemy while not having died once in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_HelloAgain.png|65px]] || <br> Hello Again! || <br>''Destroy three of the same enemy while not having died once in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_CantGetEnoughOfYou.png|65px]] || <br> Can't Get Enough Of You! || <br>''Destroy four of the same enemy while not having died once in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_FromTheGrave.png|65px]] || <br> From The Grave || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship after you have been destroyed in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Killjoy.png|65px]] || <br> Killjoy || <br>''Kill a player with a kill-streak in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_FinishHim.png|65px]] || <br> Finish Him! || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship with a missile in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_SlayerOfImmortals.png|65px]] || <br> Slayer Of Immortals || <br>''Destroy an enemy ship that is three or more ranks above yours in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Freeze.png|65px]] || <br> Freeze! || <br>''Destroy an enemy recon interceptor just as it activates its Micro-Warp engine.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_CloseCall.png|65px]] || <br> Close Call || <br>''Destroy the enemy that has locked on to you while You have less than 15% of your hull volume left in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Resistant.png|65px]] || <br> Resistant || <br>''Receive 200% of your ship's total health in damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Enduring.png|65px]] || <br> Enduring || <br>''Receive 300% of your ship's total health in damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Bulletproof.png|65px]] || <br> Bulletproof || <br>''Receive 400% of your ship's total health in damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BulletSponge.png|65px]] || <br> Bullet Sponge || <br>''Receive 500% of your ship's total health in damage.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_TornWeb.png|65px]] || <br> Torn Web || <br>''Survive a Plasma Web attack with less than 15% of your hull volume left in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_CaptainVictorious.png|65px]] || <br> Captain Victorious || <br>''Survive as the team captain and win in PvP mode 'Combat Recon'.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_FearMe.png|65px]] || <br> Fear Me! || <br>''Don't die a single time for an entire battle in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_LastManStanding.png|65px]] || <br> Last Man Standing || <br>''Be the last member of your team to be alive and win the battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_TisButAScratch.png|65px]] || <br> 'Tis But A Scratch || <br>''Survive in a ship with less than 15% of its hull volume left for 60 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_StrainEverySinew.png|65px]] || <br> Strain Every Sinew || <br>''Survive in a ship with less than 15% of its hull volume left for 120 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_OnTheEdge.png|65px]] || <br> On The Edge || <br>''Survive in a ship with less than 15% of its hull volume left for 180 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_BurningMetal.png|65px]] || <br> Burning Metal || <br>''Survive in a ship with less than 15% of its hull volume left for 240 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_AgainstAllOdds.png|65px]] || <br> Against All Odds || <br>''Survive in a ship with less than 15% of its hull volume left for 300 seconds.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_CatchMeIfYouCan.png|65px]] || <br> Catch Me If You Can || <br>''Survive for ten seconds after using your Micro-Warp engine with less than 15% of your hull volume left.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_AloneInTheDark.png|65px]] || <br> Alone In The Dark || <br>''Survive for ten seconds after using your Chameleon module to cloak yourself with less than 15% of your hull volume left.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_YouCantHide.png|65px]] || <br> You Can't Hide! || <br>''Pull an enemy ship out of cloak by damaging it or applying a special effect to it.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DevHelper.png|65px]] || <br> Dev Helper || <br>''Help a game developer like CinnamonFake or Doomb0t in battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Maniac.png|65px]] || <br> Maniac || <br>''Destroy ten ships and assist in destroying ten ships in one PvP battle.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DownedATester.png|65px]] || <br> Downed A Tester || <br>''Destroy the ship of a game tester in PvP.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_Thud.png|65px]] || <br> Thud! || <br>''Warp in to a rock and EXPLODE!'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:medal_DownedADev.png|65px]] || <br> Downed A Dev || <br>''Destroy a game developer in PvP.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> |
Revision as of 04:25, 25 April 2018
All medals will yield a small amount of synergy when achieved. This will make leveling up your ships much easier! Harder achievements will give more synergy.