Halo Launcher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Avarshina moved page 'Halo' Launcher to Halo launcher) |
(Balance 1.10.6a) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Category: | [[File:Halo Launcher 11.png|'Halo' Launcher 11|100px]] | ||
[[File:Halo Launcher 14.jpg|'Halo' Launcher 14|100px]] | |||
[[File:Halo launcher icon.png|'Halo' Launcher 17|100px]] | |||
'''Type:''' Destroyer weapon. | |||
'''For ship type:''' [[Destroyer]] {{Suppressor}} | |||
'''For ranks:''' 7-11, 10-14, 13-17. | |||
'''Munitions:''' | |||
{{AVALIABLE MODIFIERS PLASMA GUNS}} | |||
==Description== | |||
:Launches a special radioactive charge, dealing damage in '''280''' m. radius. | |||
:Upon hitting the target the charge explodes. | |||
==Characteristics== | |||
:Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the '''1''' weapon. | |||
:Damage per second and per shot increase depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship. | |||
:Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values. | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" align="center" | |||
!rowspan="2" width="15%"|Parameters | |||
!colspan="5" |'Halo' Launcher 11 | |||
!colspan="5" |'Halo' Launcher 14 | |||
!colspan="5" |'Halo' Launcher 17 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|{{Mk.1}} | |||
|{{Mk.2}} | |||
|{{Mk.3}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|{{Mk.1}} | |||
|{{Mk.2}} | |||
|{{Mk.3}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|{{Mk.1}} | |||
|{{Mk.2}} | |||
|{{Mk.3}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|DPS (EM) | |||
| 395 dmg./s. | |||
| +20 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +10 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| 420 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| 435 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +15 dmg./s. | |||
| +10 dmg./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Damage (EM) | |||
| 395 dmg. | |||
| +20 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +10 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| 420 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| 435 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +15 dmg. | |||
| +10 dmg. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Radiation DPS (EM) | |||
| 3600 dmg./s. | |||
| +175 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| +75 dmg./s. | |||
| 3850 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| +175 dmg./s. | |||
| +75 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| 3975 dmg./s. | |||
| +175 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| +125 dmg./s. | |||
| +75 dmg./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Rate of fire | |||
|colspan="5"| 60 rounds/min | |||
|colspan="5"| 60 rounds/min | |||
|colspan="5"| 60 rounds/min | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Critical chance | |||
|colspan="5"| 5% | |||
|colspan="5"| 5% | |||
|colspan="5"| 5% | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Critical damage bonus | |||
|colspan="5"| 50% | |||
|colspan="5"| 50% | |||
|colspan="5"| 50% | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Projectile speed | |||
|colspan="5"| 1850 m/s | |||
|colspan="5"| 1900 m/s | |||
|colspan="5"| 2000 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Firing range (max.) | |||
|colspan="5"| 4250 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 4250 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 4250 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Overheating/cooling | |||
|colspan="5"| 6/1.5 s. | |||
|colspan="5"| 6/1.5 s. | |||
|colspan="5"| 6/1.5 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Cost | |||
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Vanguard Outpost]] | |||
| 220500{{CR}} | |||
| 441000{{CR}} | |||
| 1029000{{CR}} | |||
| [[Workshop#EM|Manufacturing]] | |||
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Orange Giant]] | |||
| 598500{{CR}} | |||
| 1197000{{CR}} | |||
| 2793000{{CR}} | |||
| [[Workshop#EM|Manufacturing]] | |||
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Threshold]] | |||
| 1732500{{CR}} | |||
| 3465000{{CR}} | |||
| 8085000{{CR}} | |||
| [[Workshop#EM|Manufacturing]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Eqbar}} | |||
[[Category:Weapons]] |
Revision as of 08:12, 27 May 2022
Type: Destroyer weapon.
For ship type: Destroyer
For ranks: 7-11, 10-14, 13-17.
Munitions:
Description
- Launches a special radioactive charge, dealing damage in 280 m. radius.
- Upon hitting the target the charge explodes.
Characteristics
- Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
- Damage per second and per shot increase depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship.
- Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
Parameters | 'Halo' Launcher 11 | 'Halo' Launcher 14 | 'Halo' Launcher 17 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | |
DPS (EM) | 395 dmg./s. | +20 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +10 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | 420 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | 435 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +15 dmg./s. | +10 dmg./s. |
Damage (EM) | 395 dmg. | +20 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +10 dmg. | +15 dmg. | 420 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +15 dmg. | 435 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +15 dmg. | +10 dmg. |
Radiation DPS (EM) | 3600 dmg./s. | +175 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | +75 dmg./s. | 3850 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | +175 dmg./s. | +75 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | 3975 dmg./s. | +175 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | +125 dmg./s. | +75 dmg./s. |
Rate of fire | 60 rounds/min | 60 rounds/min | 60 rounds/min | ||||||||||||
Critical chance | 5% | 5% | 5% | ||||||||||||
Critical damage bonus | 50% | 50% | 50% | ||||||||||||
Projectile speed | 1850 m/s | 1900 m/s | 2000 m/s | ||||||||||||
Firing range (max.) | 4250 m. | 4250 m. | 4250 m. | ||||||||||||
Overheating/cooling | 6/1.5 s. | 6/1.5 s. | 6/1.5 s. | ||||||||||||
Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Vanguard Outpost | 220500 | 441000 | 1029000 | Manufacturing | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Orange Giant | 598500 | 1197000 | 2793000 | Manufacturing | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Threshold | 1732500 | 3465000 | 8085000 | Manufacturing |