Regenerating Shield: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.12.1) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{Mk.3}} | |{{Mk.3}} | ||
|{{Mk.4}} | |{{Mk.4}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Shield charge | |||
| 7135 pts. | |||
| +355 pts. | |||
| +350 pts. | |||
| +280 pts. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Main shield regeneration | |Main shield regeneration | ||
| Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
| +260 pts. | | +260 pts. | ||
| +180 pts. | | +180 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Active time | |Active time | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |Cost | ||
|Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Naberia-392 complex]] | | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Naberia-392 complex]] | ||
|982800{{CR}} | | 982800{{CR}} | ||
|1965600{{CR}} | | 1965600{{CR}} | ||
|4586400{{CR}} | | 4586400{{CR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:19, 29 January 2024

Type: Active combat module.
Group: Guard modules.
For ranks: 12-17.
For ship: Reaper
Description
- Forms an auxiliary shield around the ship.
- If not destroyed, upon powering down restores main shield for 3 s.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Regenerating Shield 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Shield charge | 7135 pts. | +355 pts. | +350 pts. | +280 pts. |
| Main shield regeneration | 4960 pts. | +240 pts. | +260 pts. | +180 pts. |
| Active time | 3 s. | |||
| Energy consumption | 435 en. | |||
| Recharge | 17 s. | -0.5 s. | -0.5 s. | -0.5 s. |
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Naberia-392 complex | 982800 |
1965600 |
4586400 |
Gallery





