Remote minelayer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Remote minelayer|100px|left '''Type:''' Active module. '''Group:''' Suppressor Class modules. '''For ranks:''' 12-17. ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''For ship:''' [[Vigilant]] {{Suppressor}} | '''For ship:''' [[Vigilant]] {{Suppressor}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Launches a self-propelled mine that activates on timer or on impact. | :Launches a self-propelled mine that activates on timer or on impact. After activation the mine is invisible. | ||
:Detonates if the target moves away while in detonation range '''500''' m. or after '''120''' s. | :Detonates if the target moves away while in detonation range '''500''' m. or after '''120''' s. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
| +817 dmg. | | +817 dmg. | ||
| +531 dmg. | | +531 dmg. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 500 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight range | |Flight range | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 4000 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight speed | |Flight speed | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Mines in cassette | |Mines in cassette | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 3 pcs. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Charge preparation time | |Charge preparation time | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="4"| 117 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:32, 1 October 2021

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 12-17.
For ship: Vigilant
Description
- Launches a self-propelled mine that activates on timer or on impact. After activation the mine is invisible.
- Detonates if the target moves away while in detonation range 500 m. or after 120 s.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Remote minelayer 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Blast (thermal) | 8310 dmg. | +818 dmg. | +817 dmg. | +531 dmg. |
| Explosion radius | 500 m. | |||
| Flight range | 4000 m. | |||
| Flight speed | 1750 m./s. | |||
| Mines in cassette | 3 pcs. | |||
| Charge preparation time | 20 s. | |||
| Launcher rotation speed | 90 deg./s. | |||
| Module durability | 9360 pts. | |||
| Recovery time on destruction | 117 s. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 3000 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 495 en. | |||
| Recharge | 2 s. | |||
| Cost | Manufacturing | 756000 |
1512000 |
3528000 |
Gallery





