Artillery barrier drone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Artillery barrier drone|100px|left '''Type:''' Active module. '''Group:''' Tackler modules. '''For ranks:''' 13-17. ''...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Rate of fire | |Rate of fire | ||
|colspan="4"| 200 rounds/min | |colspan="4"| 200 rounds/min | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 36 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 50 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Spread | |||
|colspan="4"| 0.25 deg. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Firing range (max.) | |Firing range (max.) | ||
|colspan="4"| 2250 m. | |colspan="4"| 2250 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Projectile speed | |||
|colspan="4"| 6000 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Weapon rotation speed | |||
|colspan="4"| 180 deg/s | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone durability | |Drone durability | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 2000 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Energy consumption | |Energy consumption | ||
| Line 55: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
[[File:Sentry Drone (view).jpg|600px]] | |||
{{Eqbar}} | {{Eqbar}} | ||
[[Category:Modules]] | [[Category:Modules]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:25, 2 July 2024

Type: Active module.
Group: Tackler modules.
For ranks: 13-17.
For ship: Jaguar
Description
- Deals kinetic damage to targets in range. The damage depends on target size.
- High projectile velocity allows hitting the majority of targets.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Artillery barrier drone 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| DPS (kinetic) | 2000 dmg./s. | |||
| Damage (kinetic) | 600 dmg. | |||
| Rate of fire | 200 rounds/min | |||
| Trigger radius | 36 m. | |||
| Explosion radius | 50 m. | |||
| Spread | 0.25 deg. | |||
| Firing range (max.) | 2250 m. | |||
| Projectile speed | 6000 m/s | |||
| Weapon rotation speed | 180 deg/s | |||
| Drone durability | 2000 pts. | |||
| Energy consumption | 330 en. | |||
| Recharge | 50 s. | -4 s. | -3 s. | -3 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 1228500 |
2457000 |
5733000 |
Gallery





