Static Shield: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ 100px|left '''Type:''' Expendable module. '''For ship type:''' Destroyer {{Suppressor}} '''For ranks:''' 7-9, 10-12, 13-17. ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Creates a directional shield for '''40''' s. | :Creates a directional shield for '''40''' s. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | {| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | ||
!width=" | !colspan="2" width="25%"|Parameters | ||
!colspan="1" |Static Shield 9 | !colspan="1" |Static Shield 9 | ||
!colspan="1" |Static Shield 12 | !colspan="1" |Static Shield 12 | ||
!colspan="1" |Static Shield 17 | !colspan="1" |Static Shield 17 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Shield | |colspan="2" |Shield durability | ||
| 30000 pts. | | 30000 pts. | ||
| 40000 pts. | | 40000 pts. | ||
| 50000 pts. | | 50000 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |rowspan="2" |Max. number of objects | ||
|28000{{CR}} | | Federation | ||
|38000{{CR}} | | 3 pcs. | ||
|50000{{CR}} | | 3 pcs. | ||
| 3 pcs. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Other | |||
| 2 pcs. | |||
| 2 pcs. | |||
| 2 pcs. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" |Energy consumption | |||
| Jericho | |||
| 800 en. | |||
| 900 en. | |||
| 1000 en. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Other | |||
| 1500 en. | |||
| 1600 en. | |||
| 1700 en. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan="4" |Recharge | |||
| Empire and UMC | |||
| 10 s. | |||
| 10 s. | |||
| 10 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Federation | |||
| 5 s. | |||
| 5 s. | |||
| 5 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Jericho | |||
| 8 s. | |||
| 8 s. | |||
| 8 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Ellydium | |||
| 15 s. | |||
| 15 s. | |||
| 15 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|colspan="2" |Cost | |||
| 28000{{CR}} | |||
| 38000{{CR}} | |||
| 50000{{CR}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 9 January 2025

Type: Expendable module.
For ship type: Destroyer
For ranks: 7-9, 10-12, 13-17.
Description
- Creates a directional shield for 40 s.
Characteristics





