Crystalline swarm: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.11.1) |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Launches a crystalline swarm, which operates in several modes: | Launches a crystalline swarm, which operates in several modes: | ||
*'''Defence mode''' [[File:Crystalline swarm1.png|50px|link=]] | *'''Defence mode''' [[File:Crystalline swarm1.png|50px|link=]] | ||
:Hull and shield resistances increase by '''100''' pts. The swarm autonomously attacks enemies in ''' | :Hull and shield resistances increase by '''100''' pts. The swarm autonomously attacks enemies in '''1500''' m. range | ||
*'''Protection mode''' [[File:Crystalline swarm-protection.png|50px|link=]] | *'''Protection mode''' [[File:Crystalline swarm-protection.png|50px|link=]] | ||
:Hull and shield resistances increase by '''25''' pts. The swarm forms a shield with '''300''' resistance pts. that protects the ship against damage. Increases maneuverability by '''40'''%. | :Hull and shield resistances increase by '''25''' pts. The swarm forms a shield with '''300''' resistance pts. that protects the ship against damage. Increases maneuverability by '''40'''%. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="35%" align="center" | |||
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters | |||
!colspan="2" |Ranks | |||
|-align="center" | |||
!9-12 | |||
!13-15 | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|DPS (kinetic) | |||
|colspan="2"| 5000 dmg./s. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Target effect time | |||
|colspan="2"| 6 s. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Preparation time | |||
|colspan="2"| 5 s. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Flight speed | |||
|colspan="2"| 500 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Swarm durability | |||
|colspan="2"| 22000 pts. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Swarm repair speed | |||
|colspan="2"| 325 pts./s. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Turret: damage (thermal) | |||
|colspan="2"| 4860 dmg. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Turret: rate of fire | |||
|colspan="2"| 15 rounds/min | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Turret: projectile speed | |||
|colspan="2"| 2600 m/s | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Turret: projectile turn speed | |||
|colspan="2"| 12 deg/s | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Turret: weapon range | |||
|colspan="2"| 4500 m. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Module durability | |||
| 6500 pts. | |||
| 9100 pts. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
| 50 s. | |||
| 45.5 s. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Damage on destruction | |||
| 5000 dmg. | |||
| 4640 dmg. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Energy consumption | |||
|colspan="2"| 120 en. | |||
|- | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recharge | |||
|colspan="2"| 0.5 s. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cost== | |||
:The special module is available immediately after building a ship. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 3 January 2024

Type: Special module
For ship: Ze'Ta
Description
Launches a crystalline swarm, which operates in several modes:
- Defence mode

- Hull and shield resistances increase by 100 pts. The swarm autonomously attacks enemies in 1500 m. range
- Protection mode

- Hull and shield resistances increase by 25 pts. The swarm forms a shield with 300 resistance pts. that protects the ship against damage. Increases maneuverability by 40%.
- Turret mode

- The swarm forms a turret that attacks the target you lock. Increases speed by 10% and the shield and hull resistance to all damage by 10 pts.
When the swarm is destroyed
, the ship's damage resistance increases by 10 pts.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Ranks | |
|---|---|---|
| 9-12 | 13-15 | |
| DPS (kinetic) | 5000 dmg./s. | |
| Target effect time | 6 s. | |
| Preparation time | 5 s. | |
| Flight speed | 500 m/s | |
| Swarm durability | 22000 pts. | |
| Swarm repair speed | 325 pts./s. | |
| Turret: damage (thermal) | 4860 dmg. | |
| Turret: rate of fire | 15 rounds/min | |
| Turret: projectile speed | 2600 m/s | |
| Turret: projectile turn speed | 12 deg/s | |
| Turret: weapon range | 4500 m. | |
| Module durability | 6500 pts. | 9100 pts. |
| Recovery time on destruction | 50 s. | 45.5 s. |
| Damage on destruction | 5000 dmg. | 4640 dmg. |
| Energy consumption | 120 en. | |
| Recharge | 0.5 s. | |
Cost
- The special module is available immediately after building a ship.
Gallery





