Gravi-scanner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Gravi-scanner|100px|left '''Type:''' Active combat module. '''Group:''' Command modules. '''For ranks:''' 7-11, 10-14...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''For ship type:''' {{Command}} | '''For ship type:''' {{Command}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Passively increases ship speed for you and your allies. | :Passively increases ship speed for you and your allies. | ||
:Activation increases speed more | :Activation increases speed more. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="4" |Gravi-scanner 14 | !colspan="4" |Gravi-scanner 14 | ||
!colspan="4" |Gravi-scanner 17 | !colspan="4" |Gravi-scanner 17 | ||
!colspan="1" |Pirate gravi-scanner 17 | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|{{Mk.1}} | |{{Mk.1}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|{{Mk.2}} | |{{Mk.2}} | ||
|{{Mk.3}} | |{{Mk.3}} | ||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |{{Mk.4}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| +1 % | | +1 % | ||
| +1 % | | +1 % | ||
| 12 % | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Active boost | |Active boost | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +2 | | +2.6 % | ||
| 18 % | | 18 % | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +2 | | +2.6 % | ||
| 18 % | | 18 % | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +4 % | | +4 % | ||
| +2 | | +2.6 % | ||
| 50 % | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Passive and active range | |Passive and active range | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
| +600 m. | | +600 m. | ||
| +400 m. | | +400 m. | ||
| 2000 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Active time | |||
|colspan="4"| 20 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 20 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 20 s. | |||
|colspan="1"| 14 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Energy consumption | |Energy consumption | ||
| Line 82: | Line 91: | ||
|colspan="4"| 240 en. | |colspan="4"| 240 en. | ||
|colspan="4"| 267 en. | |colspan="4"| 267 en. | ||
|colspan="1"| 267 en. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Recharge | |Recharge | ||
| Line 87: | Line 97: | ||
|colspan="4"| 53 s. | |colspan="4"| 53 s. | ||
|colspan="4"| 50 s. | |colspan="4"| 50 s. | ||
|colspan="1"| 50 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |Cost | ||
| Line 103: | Line 114: | ||
| 1544400{{CR}} | | 1544400{{CR}} | ||
| 3603600{{CR}} | | 3603600{{CR}} | ||
| [[Workshop#Command|Manufacturing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 14 March 2024

Type: Active combat module.
Group: Command modules.
For ranks: 7-11, 10-14, 13-17.
Description
- Passively increases ship speed for you and your allies.
- Activation increases speed more.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Gravi-scanner 11 | Gravi-scanner 14 | Gravi-scanner 17 | Pirate gravi-scanner 17 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.4 | |
| Passive boost | 3 % | +1 % | +1 % | +1 % | 3 % | +1 % | +1 % | +1 % | 3 % | +1 % | +1 % | +1 % | 12 % |
| Active boost | 18 % | +4 % | +4 % | +2.6 % | 18 % | +4 % | +4 % | +2.6 % | 18 % | +4 % | +4 % | +2.6 % | 50 % |
| Passive and active range | 3000 m. | +600 m. | +600 m. | +400 m. | 3000 m. | +600 m. | +600 m. | +400 m. | 3000 m. | +600 m. | +600 m. | +400 m. | 2000 m. |
| Active time | 20 s. | 20 s. | 20 s. | 14 s. | |||||||||
| Energy consumption | 213 en. | 240 en. | 267 en. | 267 en. | |||||||||
| Recharge | 55 s. | 53 s. | 50 s. | 50 s. | |||||||||
| Cost | 65500 |
98300 |
196600 |
458600 |
177800 |
266800 |
533500 |
1244900 |
514800 |
772200 |
1544400 |
3603600 |
Manufacturing |





