'Dawn' locator: Difference between revisions

From Star Conflict Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ 'Dawn' locator|100px|left '''Type:''' Active module. '''Group:''' Tackler modules. '''For ranks:''' 1-5, 8-12. '''Fo...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


'''For ship type:''' [[Lynx-M]], [[Wolf Mk II]] and premium ships of the role {{Tackler}}
'''For ship type:''' [[Lynx-M]], [[Wolf Mk II]] and premium ships of the role {{Tackler}}


==Description==
==Description==
:Removes invisibility from enemies in range and increases projectile speed.
:Removes invisibility from enemies in range and increases projectile speed.


==Characteristics==
==Characteristics==
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" align="center"
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" align="center"
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters
!colspan="4" |'Dawn' locator 5
!colspan="4" |'Young Dawn' locator 5
!colspan="4" |'Dawn' locator 12
!colspan="4" |'Dawn' locator 12
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
Line 31: Line 29:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Active range
|Active range
| 2500 m.
| 3000 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
Line 50: Line 48:
| +13%
| +13%
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Active time
|Active time (invisibility removal)
| 8 s.
|colspan="4"| 15 s.
| +2 s.
| 5 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
|-align="center"
|Active time (projectile speed)
| 6 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| 6 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| 8 s.
| +2 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Energy consumption
|Energy consumption
|colspan="4"| 50 en.
|colspan="4"| 100 en.
|colspan="4"| 80 en.
|colspan="4"| 160 en.
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Recharge
|Recharge
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|colspan="4"| 30 s.
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|-align="center"
|-align="center"

Latest revision as of 08:43, 10 July 2025

'Dawn' locator
'Dawn' locator

Type: Active module.

Group: Tackler modules.

For ranks: 1-5, 8-12.

For ship type: Lynx-M, Wolf Mk II and premium ships of the role

Description

Removes invisibility from enemies in range and increases projectile speed.

Characteristics

Parameters 'Young Dawn' locator 5 'Dawn' locator 12
Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4
Active range 3000 m. +250 m. +250 m. +250 m. 2500 m. +250 m. +250 m. +250 m.
Projectile speed 85% +15% +12% +13% 85% +15% +12% +13%
Active time (invisibility removal) 15 s. 5 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s.
Active time (projectile speed) 6 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s. 6 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s.
Energy consumption 100 en. 160 en.
Recharge 30 s. 35 s.
Cost Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Scrapyard 12200 24300 56700 Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Alpha-7 Complex 74300 148500 346500


Weapons Missiles Special Modules Active Modules Ship Modifiers Munitions