'Dawn' locator: Difference between revisions

From Star Conflict Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Balance (1.7.4a))
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Active range
|Active range
| 2500 m.
| 3000 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
| +250 m.
Line 48: Line 48:
| +13%
| +13%
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Active time
|Active time (invisibility removal)
|colspan="4"| 15 s.
| 5 s.
| 5 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| 5 s.
|-align="center"
|Active time (projectile speed)
| 6 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| 6 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
| +1 s.
Line 63: Line 70:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Recharge
|Recharge
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|colspan="4"| 15 s.
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|colspan="4"| 35 s.
|-align="center"
|-align="center"

Revision as of 09:42, 7 June 2025

'Dawn' locator
'Dawn' locator

Type: Active module.

Group: Tackler modules.

For ranks: 1-5, 8-12.

For ship type: Lynx-M, Wolf Mk II and premium ships of the role

Description

Removes invisibility from enemies in range and increases projectile speed.

Characteristics

Parameters 'Dawn' locator 5 'Dawn' locator 12
Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4
Active range 3000 m. +250 m. +250 m. +250 m. 2500 m. +250 m. +250 m. +250 m.
Projectile speed 85% +15% +12% +13% 85% +15% +12% +13%
Active time (invisibility removal) 15 s. 5 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s.
Active time (projectile speed) 6 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s. 6 s. +1 s. +1 s. +1 s.
Energy consumption 100 en. 160 en.
Recharge 15 s. 35 s.
Cost Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Scrapyard 12200 24300 56700 Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Alpha-7 Complex 74300 148500 346500


Weapons Missiles Special Modules Active Modules Ship Modifiers Munitions