Satellite crystal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.10.2) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| +20 pts. | | +20 pts. | ||
| +20 pts. | | +20 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: prjectile speed | |||
|colspan="4" |4000 m/s | |||
|colspan="4" |4000 m/s | |||
|colspan="4" |4000 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: max. range | |Drone: max. range | ||
| Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: max. speed | |Drone: max. speed | ||
|colspan="4" |450 m | |colspan="4" |450 m/s | ||
|colspan="4" |450 m | |colspan="4" |450 m/s | ||
|colspan="4" |450 m | |colspan="4" |450 m/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Host damage | |Host damage | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 19 February 2022

Type: Combat drone.
Group: Recon modules.
For ranks: 7-11, 10-14, 13-17.
For ship: Tai'Kin
Description
- Attaches to the ship and speeds it up to 20%.
- In active mode detaches and attacks the target, slowing it down and reducing its maneuverability by 35%.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Satellite crystal 11 | Satellite crystal 14 | Satellite crystal 17 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Slowdown | 20% | +5% | +5% | +5% | 20% | +5% | +5% | +5% | 20% | +5% | +5% | +5% |
| Drone: damage (EM) | 200 dmg. | +10 dmg. | +10 dmg. | +5 dmg. | 215 dmg. | +10 dmg. | +5 dmg. | +10 dmg. | 225 dmg. | +5 dmg. | +10 dmg. | +10 dmg. |
| Drone: durability | 500 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. | 540 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. | 560 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. | +20 pts. |
| Drone: prjectile speed | 4000 m/s | 4000 m/s | 4000 m/s | |||||||||
| Drone: max. range | 3000 m. | 3000 m. | 3000 m. | |||||||||
| Drone: max. speed | 450 m/s | 450 m/s | 450 m/s | |||||||||
| Host damage | 160 dmg. | 180 dmg. | 200 dmg. | |||||||||
| Energy consumption | 80 en. | 90 en. | 100 en. | |||||||||
| Recharge | 37 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. | -1 s. | 36 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. | -1 s. | 35 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. | -1 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 94500 |
189000 |
441000 |
Manufacturing | 256500 |
513000 |
1197000 |
Manufacturing | 742500 |
1485000 |
3465000 |
Gallery






