Multiphase shield: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Balance 1.9.2a) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Increases shield resistance for the player and allies in ''' | :Increases shield resistance for the player and allies in '''300''' m. radius in passive mode. | ||
:Active mode increases resistance bonus more for '''8''' s. | :Active mode increases resistance bonus more for '''8''' s. | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|colspan="4"| 7280 pts. | |colspan="4"| 7280 pts. | ||
|colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | |colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="4"| 74 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 104 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 134 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
| Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Recharge | |Recharge | ||
|colspan="4"| 36 | |colspan="4"| 36.2 s. | ||
|colspan="4"| 33 | |colspan="4"| 33.6 s. | ||
|colspan="4"| 30 | |colspan="4"| 30.9 s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |Cost | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 1 October 2021

Type: Dual-mode module.
Group: Multipurpose modules.
For ranks: 7-11, 10-14, 13-17.
For ship type: Destroyer
Description
- Increases shield resistance for the player and allies in 300 m. radius in passive mode.
- Active mode increases resistance bonus more for 8 s.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Multiphase shield 11 | Multiphase shield 14 | Multiphase shield 17 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Passive resistance | 35 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. | 35 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. | 35 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. | +2 pts. |
| Active resistance | 110 pts. | +10 pts. | +10 pts. | +15 pts. | 110 pts. | +10 pts. | +10 pts. | +15 pts. | 110 pts. | +10 pts. | +10 pts. | +15 pts. |
| Module durability | 5200 pts. | 7280 pts. | 9360 pts. | |||||||||
| Recovery time on destruction | 74 s. | 104 s. | 134 s. | |||||||||
| Damage on destruction | 2500 dmg. | 2750 dmg. | 3000 dmg. | |||||||||
| Energy consumption | 679 en. | 768 en. | 857 en. | |||||||||
| Recharge | 36.2 s. | 33.6 s. | 30.9 s. | |||||||||
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone 'Poseidon' Complex | 160700 |
321300 |
749700 |
Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Orange Giant | 359100 |
718200 |
1675800 |
Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone The Source | 1039500 |
2079000 |
4851000 |
Gallery







