Phase Suppressor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[File:Phase Suppressor 12.jpg|Phase Suppressor 12|100px]] | |||
[[File:Phase suppresor gun.png|Phase Suppressor 17|100px]] | |||
'''Type:''' Long range thermal weapon. | |||
'''For ship type:''' [[Interceptor]] {{AVALIABLE ROLES SMALL}} | |||
'''For ranks:''' 8-12 , 11-17. | |||
'''Munitions:''' | |||
{{AVALIABLE MODIFIERS LASERS}} | |||
==Description== | |||
:Long-range weapon with medium rate of fire. | |||
:The impact creates an area dealing additional thermal damage for '''3''' s. and reducing shield and hull regeneration by '''50'''%. | |||
==Characteristics== | |||
:Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the '''1''' weapon. | |||
:The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second. | |||
:Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values. | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" align="center" | |||
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters | |||
!colspan="5" |Phase Suppressor 12 | |||
!colspan="5" |Phase Suppressor 17 | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|{{Mk.1}} | |||
|{{Mk.2}} | |||
|{{Mk.3}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|{{Mk.1}} | |||
|{{Mk.2}} | |||
|{{Mk.3}} | |||
|{{Mk.4}} | |||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|DPS (thermal) | |||
| 623 dmg./s. | |||
| +24 dmg./s. | |||
| +24 dmg./s. | |||
| +19 dmg./s. | |||
| +17 dmg./s. | |||
| 647 dmg./s. | |||
| +24 dmg./s. | |||
| +24 dmg./s. | |||
| +18 dmg./s. | |||
| +16 dmg./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Damage (thermal) | |||
| 415 dmg. | |||
| +16 dmg. | |||
| +16 dmg. | |||
| +13 dmg. | |||
| +11 dmg. | |||
| 431 dmg. | |||
| +16 dmg. | |||
| +16 dmg. | |||
| +12 dmg. | |||
| +11 dmg. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Area DPS (thermal) | |||
| 83 dmg./s. | |||
| +3 dmg./s. | |||
| +3 dmg./s. | |||
| +3 dmg./s. | |||
| +2 dmg./s. | |||
| 86 dmg./s. | |||
| +3 dmg./s. | |||
| +4 dmg./s. | |||
| +2 dmg./s. | |||
| +2 dmg./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Rate of fire | |||
|colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | |||
|colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Critical chance | |||
|colspan="5"| 5% | |||
|colspan="5"| 5% | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Critical damage bonus | |||
|colspan="5"| 50% | |||
|colspan="5"| 50% | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Projectile speed | |||
|colspan="5"| 6757 m/s | |||
|colspan="5"| 7064 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Firing range (max.) | |||
|colspan="5"| 2950 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 3050 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Spread (from-to) | |||
|colspan="5"| 0.3-3 deg. | |||
|colspan="5"| 0.3-3 deg. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Overheating/cooling | |||
|colspan="5"| 10/2 s. | |||
|colspan="5"| 10/2 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Cost | |||
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Control Post]] | |||
| 225000{{CR}} | |||
| 450000{{CR}} | |||
| 1050000{{CR}} | |||
| [[Workshop#Thermal|Manufacturing]] | |||
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Gas Harvest Station]] | |||
| 675000{{CR}} | |||
| 1350000{{CR}} | |||
| 3150000{{CR}} | |||
| [[Workshop#Thermal|Manufacturing]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Eqbar}} | |||
[[Category:Weapons]] | [[Category:Weapons]] | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 18 August 2023
Type: Long range thermal weapon.
For ship type: Interceptor
For ranks: 8-12 , 11-17.
Munitions:
Description
- Long-range weapon with medium rate of fire.
- The impact creates an area dealing additional thermal damage for 3 s. and reducing shield and hull regeneration by 50%.
Characteristics
- Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
- The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
- Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
| Parameters | Phase Suppressor 12 | Phase Suppressor 17 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | |
| DPS (thermal) | 623 dmg./s. | +24 dmg./s. | +24 dmg./s. | +19 dmg./s. | +17 dmg./s. | 647 dmg./s. | +24 dmg./s. | +24 dmg./s. | +18 dmg./s. | +16 dmg./s. |
| Damage (thermal) | 415 dmg. | +16 dmg. | +16 dmg. | +13 dmg. | +11 dmg. | 431 dmg. | +16 dmg. | +16 dmg. | +12 dmg. | +11 dmg. |
| Area DPS (thermal) | 83 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +2 dmg./s. | 86 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +4 dmg./s. | +2 dmg./s. | +2 dmg./s. |
| Rate of fire | 90 rounds/min | 90 rounds/min | ||||||||
| Critical chance | 5% | 5% | ||||||||
| Critical damage bonus | 50% | 50% | ||||||||
| Projectile speed | 6757 m/s | 7064 m/s | ||||||||
| Firing range (max.) | 2950 m. | 3050 m. | ||||||||
| Spread (from-to) | 0.3-3 deg. | 0.3-3 deg. | ||||||||
| Overheating/cooling | 10/2 s. | 10/2 s. | ||||||||
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Control Post | 225000 |
450000 |
1050000 |
Manufacturing | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Gas Harvest Station | 675000 |
1350000 |
3150000 |
Manufacturing |














