Photon Emitter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Photon Emitter|100px|left '''Type:''' Unguided destroyer missile. '''Group:''' Suppressor Class modules. '''For ranks...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''For ship type:''' [[Destroyer]] {{Suppressor}} | '''For ship type:''' [[Destroyer]] {{Suppressor}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Explosion creates a zone of unstable space. | :Launches an unguided charge that deals EM damage when exploded. Explosion damage depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.66; fighter - *1; frigate - *1.25; destroyer - *1.75}}. | ||
:Target's hull loses '''40''' pts. EM resistance, and the effect stacks up to '''3''' times. | :Explosion creates a zone of unstable space with '''300''' m. radius. | ||
:Target's hull loses '''40''' pts. of EM resistance, and the effect stacks up to '''3''' times. | |||
:Space becomes stable in '''25''' s. | :Space becomes stable in '''25''' s. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
| +285 dmg. | | +285 dmg. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Explosion | |Trigger radius | ||
|colspan="4"| 100 m. | |||
|colspan="4"| 100 m. | |||
|colspan="4"| 100 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 300 m. | |colspan="4"| 300 m. | ||
|colspan="4"| 300 m. | |colspan="4"| 300 m. | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight speed | |Flight speed | ||
|colspan="4"| 1850 m | |colspan="4"| 1850 m/s | ||
|colspan="4"| 1950 m | |colspan="4"| 1950 m/s | ||
|colspan="4"| 2000 m | |colspan="4"| 2000 m/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Maneuvering speed | |Maneuvering speed | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 5200 pts. | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 7280 pts. | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="4"| 74 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 104 s. | |||
|colspan="4"| 134 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
| Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 23 November 2023

Type: Unguided destroyer missile.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 7-9, 9-13, 12-17.
For ship type: Destroyer
Description
- Launches an unguided charge that deals EM damage when exploded. Explosion damage depends on target size.
- Explosion creates a zone of unstable space with 300 m. radius.
- Target's hull loses 40 pts. of EM resistance, and the effect stacks up to 3 times.
- Space becomes stable in 25 s.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Photon Emitter 9 | Photon Emitter 13 | Photon Emitter 17 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Blast (EM) | 7165 dmg. | +355 dmg. | +350 dmg. | +285 dmg. | 7695 dmg. | +350 dmg. | +355 dmg. | +280 dmg. | 8045 dmg. | +355 dmg. | +350 dmg. | +285 dmg. |
| Trigger radius | 100 m. | 100 m. | 100 m. | |||||||||
| Explosion radius | 300 m. | 300 m. | 300 m. | |||||||||
| Flight range | 10000 m. | 10000 m. | 10000 m. | |||||||||
| Flight speed | 1850 m/s | 1950 m/s | 2000 m/s | |||||||||
| Maneuvering speed | 1 deg./s. | 1 deg./s. | 1 deg./s. | |||||||||
| Barrel rotation speed | 90 deg./s. | 90 deg./s. | 90 deg./s. | |||||||||
| Module durability | 5200 pts. | 7280 pts. | 9360 pts. | |||||||||
| Recovery time on destruction | 74 s. | 104 s. | 134 s. | |||||||||
| Damage on destruction | 2500 dmg. | 2750 dmg. | 3000 dmg. | |||||||||
| Energy consumption | 2100 en. | 2400 en. | 2700 en. | |||||||||
| Recharge | 7 s. | 7 s. | 7 s. | |||||||||
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Processing rig | 132300 |
264600 |
617400 |
Manufacturing | 359100 |
718200 |
1675800 |
Manufacturing | 1039500 |
2079000 |
4851000 |
Gallery






