Heavy repelling drone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Heavy repelling drone|100px|left '''Type:''' Expendable drone. '''For ship type:''' Destroyer {{Suppressor}} '''For ranks:'...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:The drone generates an anomaly that repels ships. Repel speed - up to ''' | :The drone generates an anomaly that repels ships. Repel speed - up to '''500''' m/s. | ||
:The anomaly doesn't deal damage. | :The anomaly doesn't deal damage. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | {| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | ||
!width=" | !colspan="2" width="35%"|Parameters | ||
!colspan="1" |Heavy repelling drone 17 | !colspan="1" |Heavy repelling drone 17 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: active range | |colspan="2" |Drone: active range | ||
| 1500 m. | | 1500 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: durability | |colspan="2" |Drone: durability | ||
| | | 1200 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|colspan="2" |Drone: active time | |||
| 15 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" |Max. number of objects | |||
| Federation | |||
| 3 pcs. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Other | |||
| 2 pcs. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" |Energy consumption | |||
| Jericho | |||
| 1000 en. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Other | |||
| 1700 en. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|rowspan="4" |Recharge | |||
| Empire and UMC | |||
| 10 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Federation | |||
| 5 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| Jericho | |||
| 8 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| | | Ellydium | ||
| 15 s. | | 15 s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |colspan="2" |Cost | ||
| [[Workshop# | | [[Workshop#Pro Tools|Manufacturing]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:13, 9 January 2025

Type: Expendable drone.
For ship type: Destroyer
For ranks: 13-17.
Description
- The drone generates an anomaly that repels ships. Repel speed - up to 500 m/s.
- The anomaly doesn't deal damage.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Heavy repelling drone 17 | |
|---|---|---|
| Drone: active range | 1500 m. | |
| Drone: durability | 1200 pts. | |
| Drone: active time | 15 s. | |
| Max. number of objects | Federation | 3 pcs. |
| Other | 2 pcs. | |
| Energy consumption | Jericho | 1000 en. |
| Other | 1700 en. | |
| Recharge | Empire and UMC | 10 s. |
| Federation | 5 s. | |
| Jericho | 8 s. | |
| Ellydium | 15 s. | |
| Cost | Manufacturing | |





