Coil Mortar: Difference between revisions

From Star Conflict Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Balance 1.12.1)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
[[File:Coil Mortar 8.jpg|Coil Mortar 8|100px]]
[[File:Coil Mortar 8.jpg|Raider coil mortar 5 / Coil Mortar 8|100px]]
[[File:Coil Mortar 12.jpg|Coil Mortar 12|100px]]
[[File:Coil Mortar 12.jpg|Coil Mortar 12|100px]]
[[File:Railgun_Heavy_Icon.png|Coil Mortar 17|100px]]
[[File:Railgun_Heavy_Icon.png|Coil Mortar 17|100px]]
Line 9: Line 9:
'''For ship type:''' [[Frigate]] {{AVALIABLE ROLES LARGE}}
'''For ship type:''' [[Frigate]] {{AVALIABLE ROLES LARGE}}


'''For ranks:''' 5-8, 8-12, 11-17.
'''For ranks:''' 1-5, 5-8, 8-12, 11-17.


'''Munitions:'''  
'''Munitions:'''  
Line 25: Line 25:
:The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
:The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
:Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
:Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" align="center"
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" align="center"
!rowspan="2" width="15%"|Parameters
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters
!colspan="4" |Raider coil mortar 5
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 8
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 8
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 12
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 17
!colspan="1" |Boarding Coil Mortar 17
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|{{Mk.1}}
|{{Mk.2}}
|{{Mk.3}}
|{{Mk.4}}
|{{Mk.1}}
|{{Mk.1}}
|{{Mk.2}}
|{{Mk.2}}
Line 37: Line 39:
|{{Mk.4}}
|{{Mk.4}}
|{{Mk.5}}
|{{Mk.5}}
|-align="center"
|DPS (kinetic)
| 396 dmg./s.
| +11 dmg./s.
| +19 dmg./s.
| +12 dmg./s.
| 370 dmg./s.
| +15 dmg./s.
| +15 dmg./s.
| +12 dmg./s.
| +10 dmg./s.
|-align="center"
|Damage (kinetic)
| 1132 dmg.
| +32 dmg.
| +53 dmg.
| +34 dmg.
| 1058 dmg.
| +42 dmg.
| +43 dmg.
| +34 dmg.
| +30 dmg.
|-align="center"
|Rate of fire
|colspan="4"| 21 rounds/min
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
|-align="center"
|Trigger radius
|colspan="4"| 80 m.
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
|-align="center"
|Explosion radius
|colspan="4"| 200 m.
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
|-align="center"
|Critical chance
|colspan="4"| 7%
|colspan="5"| 7%
|-align="center"
|Critical damage bonus
|colspan="4"| 50%
|colspan="5"| 50%
|-align="center"
|Projectile speed
|colspan="4"| 2655 m/s
|colspan="5"| 2991 m/s
|-align="center"
|Firing range (max.)
|colspan="4"| 4000 m.
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
|-align="center"
|Spread
|colspan="4"| 1 deg.
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
|-align="center"
|Overheating/cooling
|colspan="4"| 12/3 s.
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
|-align="center"
|Cost
| Can be earned as a reward in the 'Precursors witness' event
| 11300{{CR}}
| 22500{{CR}}
| 52500{{CR}}
| 37500{{CR}}
| 56300{{CR}}
| 112500{{CR}}
| 262500{{CR}}
| [[Workshop#Kinetic|Manufacturing]]
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" align="center"
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 12
!colspan="5" |Coil Mortar 17
!colspan="1" |Boarding Coil Mortar 17
|-align="center"
|{{Mk.1}}
|{{Mk.1}}
|{{Mk.2}}
|{{Mk.2}}
Line 50: Line 131:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|DPS (kinetic)
|DPS (kinetic)
| 370 dmg./s.
| +15 dmg./s.
| +15 dmg./s.
| +12 dmg./s.
| +10 dmg./s.
| 393 dmg./s.
| 393 dmg./s.
| +14 dmg./s.
| +14 dmg./s.
Line 68: Line 144:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Damage (kinetic)
|Damage (kinetic)
| 1058 dmg.
| +42 dmg.
| +43 dmg.
| +34 dmg.
| +30 dmg.
| 1122 dmg.
| 1122 dmg.
| +42 dmg.
| +42 dmg.
Line 86: Line 157:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Rate of fire
|Rate of fire
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
|colspan="5"| 21 rounds/min
Line 92: Line 162:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Trigger radius
|Trigger radius
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
|colspan="5"| 80 m.
Line 98: Line 167:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Explosion radius
|Explosion radius
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
|colspan="5"| 200 m.
Line 104: Line 172:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Critical chance
|Critical chance
|colspan="5"| 7%
|colspan="5"| 7%
|colspan="5"| 7%
|colspan="5"| 7%
|colspan="5"| 7%
Line 110: Line 177:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Critical damage bonus
|Critical damage bonus
|colspan="5"| 50%
|colspan="5"| 50%
|colspan="5"| 50%
|colspan="5"| 50%
|colspan="5"| 50%
Line 116: Line 182:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Projectile speed  
|Projectile speed  
|colspan="5"| 2991 m/s
|colspan="5"| 3075 m/s
|colspan="5"| 3075 m/s
|colspan="5"| 3214 m/s
|colspan="5"| 3214 m/s
Line 122: Line 187:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Firing range (max.)
|Firing range (max.)
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
|colspan="5"| 4000 m.
Line 128: Line 192:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Spread  
|Spread  
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
|colspan="5"| 1 deg.
Line 134: Line 197:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Overheating/cooling
|Overheating/cooling
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
|colspan="5"| 12/3 s.
Line 140: Line 202:
|-align="center"
|-align="center"
|Cost
|Cost
| 37500{{CR}}
| 56300{{CR}}
| 112500{{CR}}
| 262500{{CR}}
| [[Workshop#Kinetic|Manufacturing]]
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Control Post]]
| Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone [[Control Post]]
| 225000{{CR}}
| 225000{{CR}}

Latest revision as of 09:04, 10 July 2025

Raider coil mortar 5 / Coil Mortar 8 Coil Mortar 12 Coil Mortar 17 Boarding Coil Mortar 17

Type: Medium range kinetic weapon.

For ship type: Frigate

For ranks: 1-5, 5-8, 8-12, 11-17.

Munitions:

Description

Railgun with explosive projectiles. Explosion damage depends on target size.
Low rate of fire yet highly effective at medium ranges.
Boarding Coil Mortar: explosive shells generate a weak gravity anomaly that attracts enemy ships at a rate of 250 m/s.

Characteristics

Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
Parameters Raider coil mortar 5 Coil Mortar 8
Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.5
DPS (kinetic) 396 dmg./s. +11 dmg./s. +19 dmg./s. +12 dmg./s. 370 dmg./s. +15 dmg./s. +15 dmg./s. +12 dmg./s. +10 dmg./s.
Damage (kinetic) 1132 dmg. +32 dmg. +53 dmg. +34 dmg. 1058 dmg. +42 dmg. +43 dmg. +34 dmg. +30 dmg.
Rate of fire 21 rounds/min 21 rounds/min
Trigger radius 80 m. 80 m.
Explosion radius 200 m. 200 m.
Critical chance 7% 7%
Critical damage bonus 50% 50%
Projectile speed 2655 m/s 2991 m/s
Firing range (max.) 4000 m. 4000 m.
Spread 1 deg. 1 deg.
Overheating/cooling 12/3 s. 12/3 s.
Cost Can be earned as a reward in the 'Precursors witness' event 11300 22500 52500 37500 56300 112500 262500 Manufacturing
Parameters Coil Mortar 12 Coil Mortar 17 Boarding Coil Mortar 17
Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.5 Mk.1 Mk.2 Mk.3 Mk.4 Mk.5 Mk.4
DPS (kinetic) 393 dmg./s. +14 dmg./s. +15 dmg./s. +12 dmg./s. +11 dmg./s. 407 dmg./s. +15 dmg./s. +15 dmg./s. +12 dmg./s. +11 dmg./s. 427 dmg./s.
Damage (kinetic) 1122 dmg. +42 dmg. +43 dmg. +34 dmg. +29 dmg. 1164 dmg. +43 dmg. +42 dmg. +34 dmg. +30 dmg. 1219 dmg.
Rate of fire 21 rounds/min 21 rounds/min 21 rounds/min
Trigger radius 80 m. 80 m. 60 m.
Explosion radius 200 m. 200 m. 200 m.
Critical chance 7% 7% 7%
Critical damage bonus 50% 50% 50%
Projectile speed 3075 m/s 3214 m/s 3214 m/s
Firing range (max.) 4000 m. 4000 m. 4000 m.
Spread 1 deg. 1 deg. 1 deg.
Overheating/cooling 12/3 s. 12/3 s. 12/3 s.
Cost Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Control Post 225000 450000 1050000 Manufacturing Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Gas Harvest Station 675000 1350000 3150000 Manufacturing DLC 'Pirate weapons Pack'
or it was possible to get weapon in the 'Pirate Chronicles' event

Gallery


Weapons Missiles Special Modules Active Modules Ship Modifiers Munitions