Cluster torpedo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | {| class="wikitable" width="50%" align="center" | ||
!rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters | !rowspan="2" width="20%"|Parameters | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5" |Cluster torpedo 17 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|{{Mk.1}} | |{{Mk.1}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{Mk.3}} | |{{Mk.3}} | ||
|{{Mk.4}} | |{{Mk.4}} | ||
|{{Mk.5}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight range | |Flight range | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 4000 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight speed | |Flight speed | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 500 m/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Warhead: explosion radius | |Warhead: explosion radius | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 1000 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Launcher rotation speed | |Launcher rotation speed | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 90 deg./s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 9360 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="5"| 117 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 3000 dmg. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Energy consumption | |Energy consumption | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| 3000 en. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Recharge | |Recharge | ||
| | | 63 s. | ||
| -3 s. | | -3 s. | ||
| -2 s. | | -2 s. | ||
| -1 s. | |||
| -1 s. | | -1 s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |Cost | ||
|[[Workshop#Suppressor Class|Manufacturing]] | | [[Workshop#Suppressor Class|Manufacturing]] | ||
|1323000{{CR}} | | 1323000{{CR}} | ||
|2646000{{CR}} | | 2646000{{CR}} | ||
|6174000{{CR}} | | 6174000{{CR}} | ||
| [[Workshop#Suppressor Class|Manufacturing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:29, 10 July 2025

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 15-17.
For ship: Relic
Description
- Launches an unguided torpedo. Upon reaching maximum flight distance or upon reactivation of the module the torpedo splits into 24 missiles.
- The missiles fly around the sphere with a 1000 m. radius and sequentially explode after the 6.5 s. delay, dealing 16500 EM damage.
- Ships caught in the blast radius of the warheads become invisible for hostile radars for 3 s. and cannot capture targets themselves.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Cluster torpedo 17 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | |
| Flight range | 4000 m. | ||||
| Flight speed | 500 m/s | ||||
| Warhead: explosion radius | 1000 m. | ||||
| Launcher rotation speed | 90 deg./s. | ||||
| Module durability | 9360 pts. | ||||
| Recovery time on destruction | 117 s. | ||||
| Damage on destruction | 3000 dmg. | ||||
| Energy consumption | 3000 en. | ||||
| Recharge | 63 s. | -3 s. | -2 s. | -1 s. | -1 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 1323000 |
2646000 |
6174000 |
Manufacturing |





