Main caliber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
|colspan="4"| 6500 pts. | |colspan="4"| 6500 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="4"| 93 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
Latest revision as of 14:30, 1 October 2021

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 13-17.
For ship type: Destroyer
Description
- An incredibly powerful thermal weapon. Shoots 2 explosive shells.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Main caliber 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Blast (thermal) | 9690 dmg. | +420 dmg. | +420 dmg. | +340 dmg. |
| Blast radius | 300 m. | |||
| Flight range | 4655 m. | |||
| Flight speed | 5500 m/s | |||
| Launcher rotation speed | 90 deg./s. | |||
| Module durability | 6500 pts. | |||
| Recovery time on destruction | 93 s. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 5000 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 2000 en. | |||
| Recharge | 35 s. | -3 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. |
| Cost | destroyer Black Ghost |
742500 |
1485000 |
3465000 |
Gallery





