Phase Suppressor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.11.12) |
(explosion/trigger) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Long-range weapon with medium rate of fire. | :Long-range weapon with medium rate of fire and explosive damage. Explosion damage depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.66; fighter - *1; frigate - *1.25; destroyer - *1.75}}. | ||
:The impact creates an area dealing additional thermal damage for '''3''' s. and reducing shield and hull regeneration by '''50'''%. | :The impact creates an area dealing additional thermal damage for '''3''' s. and reducing shield and hull regeneration by '''50'''%. | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | |colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | ||
|colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | |colspan="5"| 90 rounds/min | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="5"| 10 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 10 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="5"| 50 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 50 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Critical chance | |Critical chance | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 13 November 2023
Type: Long range thermal weapon.
For ship type: Interceptor
For ranks: 8-12 , 11-17.
Munitions:
Description
- Long-range weapon with medium rate of fire and explosive damage. Explosion damage depends on target size.
- The impact creates an area dealing additional thermal damage for 3 s. and reducing shield and hull regeneration by 50%.
Characteristics
- Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
- The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
- Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
| Parameters | Phase Suppressor 12 | Phase Suppressor 17 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | |
| DPS (thermal) | 686 dmg./s. | +25 dmg./s. | +27 dmg./s. | +21 dmg./s. | +18 dmg./s. | 711 dmg./s. | +27 dmg./s. | +26 dmg./s. | +21 dmg./s. | +18 dmg./s. |
| Damage (thermal) | 457 dmg. | +17 dmg. | +18 dmg. | +14 dmg. | +13 dmg. | 474 dmg. | +18 dmg. | +17 dmg. | +14 dmg. | +12 dmg. |
| Area DPS (thermal) | 91 dmg./s. | +4 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | 95 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +4 dmg./s. | +3 dmg./s. | +2 dmg./s. |
| Rate of fire | 90 rounds/min | 90 rounds/min | ||||||||
| Trigger radius | 10 m. | 10 m. | ||||||||
| Explosion radius | 50 m. | 50 m. | ||||||||
| Critical chance | 5% | 5% | ||||||||
| Critical damage bonus | 50% | 50% | ||||||||
| Projectile speed | 7432 m/s | 7770 m/s | ||||||||
| Firing range (max.) | 2950 m. | 3050 m. | ||||||||
| Spread (from-to) | 0.3-3 deg. | 0.3-3 deg. | ||||||||
| Overheating/cooling | 10/2 s. | 10/2 s. | ||||||||
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Control Post | 225000 |
450000 |
1050000 |
Manufacturing | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Gas Harvest Station | 675000 |
1350000 |
3150000 |
Manufacturing |














