Gyges microwave emitter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Gyges microwave emitter|100px|left '''Type:''' Active module. '''Group:''' Suppressor Class modules. '''For r...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
|colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | |colspan="4"| 9360 pts. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Recovery time on destruction | |||
|colspan="4"| 134 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Damage on destruction | |Damage on destruction | ||
Latest revision as of 14:34, 1 October 2021

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 15-17.
For ship: Emperor
Description
- Makes the player ship invisible for 15 sec., the ship's speed increases by 150%.
- Firing, launching missiles and using modules remove the effect.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Gyges microwave emitter 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Module durability | 9360 pts. | |||
| Recovery time on destruction | 134 s. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 3000 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption per sec. | 84 en./s. | |||
| Recharge | 45 s. | -3 s. | -2 s. | -1 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 1323000 |
2646000 |
6174000 |





