Landing platform: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Landing platform|100px|left '''Type:''' Landing platform. '''Group:''' Suppressor Class modules. '''For ranks:''' 9-...") |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{Mk.3}} | |{{Mk.3}} | ||
|{{Mk.4}} | |{{Mk.4}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: weapon damage (EM) | |||
| 1340 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
| 1400 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
| +60 dmg. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: rate of fire | |||
|colspan="4" |90 rounds/min | |||
|colspan="4" |90 rounds/min | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: weapon range | |||
|colspan="4" |1000 m. | |||
|colspan="4" |1000 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: max. speed | |||
|colspan="4" |300 m./s. | |||
|colspan="4" |300 m./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: maneuverability | |||
|colspan="4" |320 deg./s. | |||
|colspan="4" |320 deg./s. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: durability | |||
| 1060 pts. | |||
| +60 pts. | |||
| +40 pts. | |||
| +40 pts. | |||
| 1120 pts. | |||
| +40 pts. | |||
| +60 pts. | |||
| +20 pts. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone production time | |Drone production time | ||
| Line 73: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 25 July 2019

Type: Landing platform.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 9-13, 12-17.
For ship: Ze'Ta
Description
- Launches a drone, defending the ship at up to 3700 m. upon the module's activation.
- Module can be activated only when target is locked.
- Can accept landing allied ships, so that the guest can't use modules, yet gets a weapon boost (+25% damage, +25% range) and 500 pts./s. of hull repairs.
- The host gets a boost to shield and energy regeneration (+150 en./s.).
Characteristics
| Parameters | Landing platform 13 | Landing platform 17 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Drone: weapon damage (EM) | 1340 dmg. | +60 dmg. | +60 dmg. | +60 dmg. | 1400 dmg. | +60 dmg. | +60 dmg. | +60 dmg. |
| Drone: rate of fire | 90 rounds/min | 90 rounds/min | ||||||
| Drone: weapon range | 1000 m. | 1000 m. | ||||||
| Drone: max. speed | 300 m./s. | 300 m./s. | ||||||
| Drone: maneuverability | 320 deg./s. | 320 deg./s. | ||||||
| Drone: durability | 1060 pts. | +60 pts. | +40 pts. | +40 pts. | 1120 pts. | +40 pts. | +60 pts. | +20 pts. |
| Drone production time | 45 s. | -5 s. | -5 s. | -5 s. | 40 s. | -5 s. | -5 s. | -5 s. |
| Shield regen | 500 pts./s. | +200 pts./s. | +100 pts./s. | +100 pts./s. | 600 pts./s. | +200 pts./s. | +100 pts./s. | +100 pts./s. |
| Host damage | 240 dmg. | 270 dmg. | ||||||
| Energy consumption | 475 en. | 535 en. | ||||||
| Cost | Manufacturing | 162000 |
324000 |
756000 |
Manufacturing | 540000 |
1080000 |
2520000 |
Gallery





