Hybrid missile: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Balance (1.6.5)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''For ship type:''' [[Destroyer]] {{Suppressor}} | '''For ship type:''' [[Destroyer]] {{Suppressor}} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Launches a missile with a hybrid warhead. | :Launches a missile with a hybrid warhead. | ||
:After the detonation, a drone activates in the detonation point. | :After the detonation, a drone activates in the detonation point. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|Drone: rate of fire | |Drone: rate of fire | ||
|colspan="4"| 80 rounds/min | |colspan="4"| 80 rounds/min | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: projectile speed | |||
|colspan="4"| 4000 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: firing range | |Drone: firing range | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 28 March 2020

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 12-17.
For ship type: Destroyer
Description
- Launches a missile with a hybrid warhead.
- After the detonation, a drone activates in the detonation point.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Hybrid missile 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Blast damage (thermal) | 880 dmg. | +42 dmg. | +38 dmg. | +33 dmg. |
| Drone: DPS (thermal) | 1564 dmg./s. | +75 dmg./s. | +67 dmg./s. | +59 dmg./s. |
| Drone: damage (thermal) | 1173 dmg. | +57 dmg. | +50 dmg. | +44 dmg. |
| Drone: rate of fire | 80 rounds/min | |||
| Drone: projectile speed | 4000 m/s | |||
| Drone: firing range | 2350 m. | |||
| Drone: durability | 3000 pts. | +302 pts. | +332 pts. | +366 pts. |
| Drone: active time | 20 s. | |||
| Drone: weapon rotation speed | 180 deg./s. | |||
| Flight speed | 1750 m./s. | |||
| Flight range | 3500 m. | |||
| Barrel rotation speed | 90 deg./s. | |||
| Module durability | 3600 pts. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 3000 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 495 en. | |||
| Recharge | 30 s. | |||
| Cost | Manufacturing | 756000 |
1512000 |
3528000 |
Gallery





