Crystalline suppressor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Crystalline suppressor|100px|left '''Type:''' Active module. '''Group:''' Suppressor Class modules. '''For ran...") |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Barrel rotation speed | |Barrel rotation speed | ||
|colspan="4"| 360 deg./s. | |colspan="4"| 360 deg./s. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 150 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Module durability | |Module durability | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 5 September 2019

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 13-17.
For ship: Ze'Ta
Description
- Launches a cassette projectile. The explosion generates a 200 m. plasma cloud.
- Over 6,5 s. the cloud grows to 1067 m. and then dissipates.
- When in the cloud, enemies get thermal damage and allies have hull restored.
- When the projectile explodes, it splits into 16 smaller homing projectiles.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Crystalline suppressor 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Damage (thermal) | 5565 dmg. | +245 dmg. | +245 dmg. | +195 dmg. |
| Cloud DPS (thermal) | 4005 dmg./s. | +180 dmg./s. | +180 dmg./s. | +135 dmg./s. |
| Hull regeneration | 2670 pts./s. | +120 pts./s. | +120 pts./s. | +90 pts./s. |
| Flight speed | 4500 m. | |||
| Barrel rotation speed | 360 deg./s. | |||
| Trigger radius | 150 m. | |||
| Module durability | 2500 pts. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 5000 dmg. | |||
| Host damage | 995 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 1990 en. | |||
| Recharge | 35 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 742500 |
1485000 |
3465000 |
Gallery





