Crystalline suppressor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance (1.6.10)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
:Over '''6,5''' s. the cloud grows to '''1067''' m. and then dissipates. | :Over '''6,5''' s. the cloud grows to '''1067''' m. and then dissipates. | ||
:When in the cloud, enemies get thermal damage and allies have hull restored. | :When in the cloud, enemies get thermal damage and allies have hull restored. | ||
:When the projectile explodes, it splits into '''16''' smaller homing projectiles. | :When the projectile explodes, it splits into '''16''' smaller homing projectiles flying up to '''550''' m. at '''110''' m/s. | ||
==Characteristics== | ==Characteristics== | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| +120 pts./s. | | +120 pts./s. | ||
| +90 pts./s. | | +90 pts./s. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Flight range | |||
|colspan="4"| 4500 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Flight speed | |Flight speed | ||
|colspan="4"| | |colspan="4"| 12000 m/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barrel rotation speed | |Barrel rotation speed | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 28 April 2020

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 13-17.
For ship: Ze'Ta
Description
- Launches a cassette projectile. The explosion generates a 200 m. plasma cloud.
- Over 6,5 s. the cloud grows to 1067 m. and then dissipates.
- When in the cloud, enemies get thermal damage and allies have hull restored.
- When the projectile explodes, it splits into 16 smaller homing projectiles flying up to 550 m. at 110 m/s.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Crystalline suppressor 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Damage (thermal) | 5565 dmg. | +245 dmg. | +245 dmg. | +195 dmg. |
| Cloud DPS (thermal) | 4005 dmg./s. | +180 dmg./s. | +180 dmg./s. | +135 dmg./s. |
| Hull regeneration | 2670 pts./s. | +120 pts./s. | +120 pts./s. | +90 pts./s. |
| Flight range | 4500 m. | |||
| Flight speed | 12000 m/s | |||
| Barrel rotation speed | 180 deg./s. | |||
| Trigger radius | 150 m. | |||
| Module durability | 2500 pts. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 5000 dmg. | |||
| Host damage | 995 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 1990 en. | |||
| Recharge | 35 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. | -2 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing | 742500 |
1485000 |
3465000 |
Gallery





