Hybrid missile: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.11.4) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| +135 dmg. | | +135 dmg. | ||
| +119 dmg. | | +119 dmg. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 100 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 100 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Flight speed | |||
|colspan="4"| 1750 m/s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Flight range | |||
|colspan="4"| 3500 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: DPS (thermal) | |Drone: DPS (thermal) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|Drone: weapon rotation speed | |Drone: weapon rotation speed | ||
|colspan="4"| 180 deg/s | |colspan="4"| 180 deg/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barrel rotation speed | |Barrel rotation speed | ||
Latest revision as of 13:59, 23 November 2023

Type: Active module.
Group: Suppressor Class modules.
For ranks: 12-17.
For ship type: Destroyer
Description
- Launches a missile with a hybrid warhead.
- After the detonation, a drone activates in the detonation point.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Hybrid missile 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| Blast damage (thermal) | 3167 dmg. | +153 dmg. | +135 dmg. | +119 dmg. |
| Trigger radius | 100 m. | |||
| Explosion radius | 100 m. | |||
| Flight speed | 1750 m/s | |||
| Flight range | 3500 m. | |||
| Drone: DPS (thermal) | 3128 dmg./s. | +151 dmg./s. | +134 dmg./s. | +117 dmg./s. |
| Drone: damage (thermal) | 1173 dmg. | +57 dmg. | +50 dmg. | +44 dmg. |
| Drone: rate of fire | 160 rounds/min | |||
| Drone: projectile speed | 4000 m/s | |||
| Drone: firing range | 2350 m. | |||
| Drone: durability | 2250 pts. | +250 pts. | +200 pts. | +300 pts. |
| Drone: active time | 20 s. | |||
| Drone: weapon rotation speed | 180 deg/s | |||
| Barrel rotation speed | 90 deg/s | |||
| Module durability | 9360 pts. | |||
| Recovery time on destruction | 117 s. | |||
| Damage on destruction | 3000 dmg. | |||
| Energy consumption | 1500 en. | |||
| Recharge | 30 s. | |||
| Cost | Manufacturing | 756000 |
1512000 |
3528000 |
Gallery





