Crystal defence drone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Crystal drone|100px|left '''Type:''' Drone. '''For ship type:''' Destroyer {{Suppressor}} '''For ranks:''' 14-17. ==D...") |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Drone: damage (thermal) | |Drone: damage (thermal) | ||
| 1200 dmg. | | 1200 dmg. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: rate of fire | |||
| 60 rounds/min | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: projectile speed | |Drone: projectile speed | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 23 December 2019

Type: Drone.
For ship type: Destroyer
For ranks: 14-17.
Description
- Launches a drone with 4000 durability in the direction of your aim.
- It attacks the nearest enemy or the current target, deals 90% more damage to aliens and 15% more damage to 'Ellydium' ships.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Crystal drone 17 |
|---|---|
| Drone: DPS (thermal) | 1200 dmg./s. |
| Drone: damage (thermal) | 1200 dmg. |
| Drone: rate of fire | 60 rounds/min |
| Drone: projectile speed | 2000 m./s. |
| Recharge | 15 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing |





