Crystal defence drone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Balance 1.9.2a) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: projectile speed | |Drone: projectile speed | ||
| 2000 m | | 2000 m/s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Drone: weapon range (max.) | |Drone: weapon range (max.) | ||
| 2000 m. | | 2000 m. | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Drone: active time | |||
| 35 s. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Recharge | |Recharge | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 16 June 2022

Type: Drone.
For ship type: Destroyer
For ranks: 14-17.
Description
- Launches a drone with 4000 durability in the direction of your aim.
- It attacks the nearest enemy or the current target, deals 90% more damage to aliens and 15% more damage to 'Ellydium' ships.
Characteristics
| Parameters | Crystal defence drone 17 |
|---|---|
| Drone: DPS (thermal) | 1800 dmg./s. |
| Drone: damage (thermal) | 1200 dmg. |
| Drone: rate of fire | 90 rounds/min |
| Drone: projectile speed | 2000 m/s. |
| Drone: weapon range (max.) | 2000 m. |
| Drone: active time | 35 s. |
| Recharge | 15 s. |
| Cost | Manufacturing |





