Improved kinetic supercharger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ Improved kinetic supercharger|100px|left '''Type:''' Kinetic weapon. '''For ship:''' Grim {{ECM}} '''For ranks:''' 14-17....") |
(explosion/trigger) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Kinetic weapon with explosive damage. Explosion damage depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.66; fighter - *1; frigate - *1.25; destroyer - *1.75}}. | |||
:Forms a projectile by instant gas inflation. | :Forms a projectile by instant gas inflation. | ||
:When the projectile hits the target, it forms a cloud of fragments with a radius of '''300''' m., dealing kinetic damage for '''2''' sec. | :When the projectile hits the target, it forms a cloud of fragments with a radius of '''300''' m., dealing kinetic damage for '''2''' sec. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|Rate of fire | |Rate of fire | ||
|colspan="4"| 70 rounds/min | |colspan="4"| 70 rounds/min | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 36 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="4"| 50 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Critical chance | |Critical chance | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 13 November 2023

Type: Kinetic weapon.
For ship: Grim
For ranks: 14-17.
Munitions:
Description
- Kinetic weapon with explosive damage. Explosion damage depends on target size.
- Forms a projectile by instant gas inflation.
- When the projectile hits the target, it forms a cloud of fragments with a radius of 300 m., dealing kinetic damage for 2 sec.
Characteristics
- Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
- The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
- Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
| Parameters | Improved kinetic supercharger 17 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | |
| DPS (kinetic) | 781 dmg./s. | +33 dmg./s. | +34 dmg./s. | +27 dmg./s. |
| Damage (kinetic) | 669 dmg. | +29 dmg. | +29 dmg. | +23 dmg. |
| Rate of fire | 70 rounds/min | |||
| Trigger radius | 36 m. | |||
| Explosion radius | 50 m. | |||
| Critical chance | 10% | |||
| Critical damage bonus | 50% | |||
| Projectile speed | 5500 m/s | |||
| Firing range (max.) | 2900 m. | |||
| Spread (from-to) | 0-2.5 deg. | |||
| Overheating/cooling | 5.8/5 s. | |||
| Cost | Manufacturing | 2047500 |
4095000 |
9555000 |














