Eclipse Launcher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(explosion/trigger) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
:Deals EM damage. | :Deals explosive EM damage. Explosion damage depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.66; fighter - *1; frigate - *1.25; destroyer - *1.75}}. | ||
:Projectile impact releases nanodrones that attack enemies. | :Projectile impact releases nanodrones that attack enemies. | ||
:Drones restore hull to all allies in '''400''' m. radius. Restoration depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.5; fighter - *0.75; frigate - *1; destroyer - *1.25}}. | :Drones restore hull to all allies in '''400''' m. radius. Restoration depends on {{Tooltip|target size|interceptor - *0.5; fighter - *0.75; frigate - *1; destroyer - *1.25}}. | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|colspan="5"| 40 rounds/min | |colspan="5"| 40 rounds/min | ||
|colspan="5"| 40 rounds/min | |colspan="5"| 40 rounds/min | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|Trigger radius | |||
|colspan="5"| 95 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 95 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Explosion radius | |||
|colspan="5"| 120 m. | |||
|colspan="5"| 120 m. | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Critical chance | |Critical chance | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Projectile speed | |Projectile speed | ||
|colspan="5"| 5500 m | |colspan="5"| 5500 m/s | ||
|colspan="5"| 5750 m | |colspan="5"| 5750 m/s | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Firing range (max.) | |Firing range (max.) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Overheating/cooling | |Overheating/cooling | ||
|colspan="5"| 6/3 | |colspan="5"| 6/3.3 s. | ||
|colspan="5"| 6/3 | |colspan="5"| 6/3.3 s. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cost | |Cost | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|3150000{{CR}} | |3150000{{CR}} | ||
|[[Workshop#EM|Manufacturing]] | |[[Workshop#EM|Manufacturing]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 13 November 2023
Type: EM weapon.
For ranks: 8-12, 11-17.
Munitions:
Description
- Deals explosive EM damage. Explosion damage depends on target size.
- Projectile impact releases nanodrones that attack enemies.
- Drones restore hull to all allies in 400 m. radius. Restoration depends on target size.
Characteristics
- Parameters are shown without ship bonuses and modifiers for the 1 weapon.
- The rate of fire increases depending on the number of weapons mounted on the ship, result is increased damage per second.
- Some damage parameters are rounded to integer values.
| Parameters | 'Eclipse' Launcher 12 | 'Eclipse' Launcher 17 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | Mk.1 | Mk.2 | Mk.3 | Mk.4 | Mk.5 | |
| DPS (EM) | 363 dmg./s. | +13 dmg./s. | +14 dmg./s. | +11 dmg./s. | +10 dmg./s. | 376 dmg./s. | +13 dmg./s. | +14 dmg./s. | +11 dmg./s. | +10 dmg./s. |
| Damage (EM) | 544 dmg. | +20 dmg. | +21 dmg. | +17 dmg. | +14 dmg. | 564 dmg. | +21 dmg. | +21 dmg. | +16 dmg. | +15 dmg. |
| Mass repair | 375 pts. | +15 pts. | +15 pts. | +10 pts. | +10 pts. | 390 pts. | +15 pts. | +10 pts. | +15 pts. | +10 pts. |
| Rate of fire | 40 rounds/min | 40 rounds/min | ||||||||
| Trigger radius | 95 m. | 95 m. | ||||||||
| Explosion radius | 120 m. | 120 m. | ||||||||
| Critical chance | 5% | 5% | ||||||||
| Critical damage bonus | 50% | 50% | ||||||||
| Projectile speed | 5500 m/s | 5750 m/s | ||||||||
| Firing range (max.) | 3700 m. | 3850 m. | ||||||||
| Overheating/cooling | 6/3.3 s. | 6/3.3 s. | ||||||||
| Cost | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Vanguard Outpost | 225000 |
450000 |
1050000 |
Manufacturing | Can be picked up from destroyed enemies in the zone Gas Harvest Station | 675000 |
1350000 |
3150000 |
Manufacturing |
Gallery













