Workshop: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Laser_Sniper_Icon.png |link=Heavy Blaster|Pirate Heavy Blaster 17|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Laser_Sniper_Icon.png |link=Heavy Blaster|Pirate Heavy Blaster 17|70px]] | ||
|align=center|12-17 | |align=center|12-17 | ||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Laser “Apotheosis-4” {{Mk.1}} | !align=center|Laser “Apotheosis-4” {{Mk.1}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 165: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Kinetic Supercharger 12.jpg|link=Improved kinetic supercharger|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Kinetic Supercharger 12.jpg|link=Improved kinetic supercharger|70px]] | ||
|align=center|14-17 | |align=center|14-17 | ||
|- | |||
!align=center|Missile module 'Trinity' {{Mk.1}} | |||
|align=center|[[File:Missile module 'Trinity'.jpg|link=Missile module 'Trinity'|70px]] | |||
|align=center|11-17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 255: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Plasmagun_Heavy_Icon.png|link=Singularity Cannon|Pirate Singularity Cannon 17|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Plasmagun_Heavy_Icon.png|link=Singularity Cannon|Pirate Singularity Cannon 17|70px]] | ||
|align=center|13-17 | |align=center|13-17 | ||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Pirate RF Blaster {{Mk.4}} | !align=center|Pirate RF Blaster {{Mk.4}} | ||
|align=center|[[File:Plasmagun_Autofire_Icon.png|link=RF Blaster|Pirate RF Blaster 17|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Plasmagun_Autofire_Icon.png|link=RF Blaster|Pirate RF Blaster 17|70px]] | ||
|align=center|12-17 | |align=center|12-17 | ||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 560: | Line 567: | ||
==[[ECM]]== | ==[[ECM]]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | {| class="wikitable" width="60%" | ||
!width="15%"|Name | !width="15%"|Name | ||
!width="15%"|Icon | !width="15%"|Icon | ||
!width="15%"|Ranks | !width="15%"|Ranks | ||
!width="15%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Ion Diffuser {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Ion Diffuser {{Mk.5}} | ||
| Line 572: | Line 580: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Stasis mine.jpg |link=Stasis mine|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Stasis mine.jpg |link=Stasis mine|70px]] | ||
|align=center|13-17 | |align=center|13-17 | ||
|- | |||
!align=center|Pirate ion diffuser {{Mk.4}} | |||
|align=center|[[File:Ion Emitter.png |link=Pirate ion diffuser|70px]] | |||
|align=center|11-17 | |||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 600: | Line 613: | ||
==[[Tackler]]== | ==[[Tackler]]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | {| class="wikitable" width="60%" | ||
!width="15%"|Name | !width="15%"|Name | ||
!width="15%"|Icon | !width="15%"|Icon | ||
!width="15%"|Ranks | !width="15%"|Ranks | ||
!width="15%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Target Painter {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Target Painter {{Mk.5}} | ||
| Line 616: | Line 630: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Artillery barrier drone.jpg |link=Artillery barrier drone|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Artillery barrier drone.jpg |link=Artillery barrier drone|70px]] | ||
|align=center|13-17 | |align=center|13-17 | ||
|- | |||
!align=center|Ties of Shadows {{Mk.1}} | |||
|align=center|[[File:Ties of Shadows.jpg |link=Ties of Shadows|70px]] | |||
|align=center|13-17 | |||
|- | |||
!align=center|Pirate engine suppressor {{Mk.4}} | |||
|align=center|[[File:Engine Suppressor.png |link=Pirate engine suppressor|70px]] | |||
|align=center|12-17 | |||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 754: | Line 777: | ||
==[[Guard]]== | ==[[Guard]]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | {| class="wikitable" width="60%" | ||
!width="15%"|Name | !width="15%"|Name | ||
!width="15%"|Icon | !width="15%"|Icon | ||
!width="15%"|Ranks | !width="15%"|Ranks | ||
!width="15%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Missile Shield {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Missile Shield {{Mk.5}} | ||
| Line 774: | Line 798: | ||
|align=center|[[File:Field generator 'Shadow of Bartle'.jpg |link=Field generator 'Shadow of Bartle'|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Field generator 'Shadow of Bartle'.jpg |link=Field generator 'Shadow of Bartle'|70px]] | ||
|align=center|13-17 | |align=center|13-17 | ||
|- | |||
!align=center|Pirate missile shield {{Mk.4}} | |||
|align=center|[[File:Missile Shield.png |link=Pirate missile shield|70px]] | |||
|align=center|13-17 | |||
|align=center|It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,207: | Line 1,236: | ||
!align=center|Balanced defence {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Balanced defence {{Mk.5}} | ||
|align=center|[[File:Balanced defence.jpg |link=Balanced defence|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:Balanced defence.jpg |link=Balanced defence|70px]] | ||
|align=center|10- | |align=center|10-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!align=center|Adaptive maneuver booster {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Adaptive maneuver booster {{Mk.5}} | ||
| Line 1,239: | Line 1,268: | ||
!align=center|Seeress tetroxide injector {{Mk.5}} | !align=center|Seeress tetroxide injector {{Mk.5}} | ||
|align=center|[[File:BoostersOverLoader_Icon.png |link=Seeress tetroxide injector|70px]] | |align=center|[[File:BoostersOverLoader_Icon.png |link=Seeress tetroxide injector|70px]] | ||
|align=center|13- | |align=center|13-16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 9 November 2023
Workshop is a place, where pilot can manufacture advanced weapons, modules, missiles and ship parts.
Available from 6 clearance level.
Other articles:
Crafting
About resources for workshop:
Raw materials and Parts
About objects in Open Space:
Containers and minerals

- Crafting
- One of game aspects, possibility to manufacture different items, from ammo and missiles to new modules and ships. For manufacturing you need resources.
- Note
- Modules and weapons' characteristics are shown without implants, bonuses, modifiers and other buffs.
- Weapons' damage is shown for 1 gun (interceptors have 2 guns, Long Range frigates - 6, Object NY18 - 8 (fire max 4), destroyers - 12 (fire max 8), other - 4).
Weapon systems
Creating of advanced weapons (Mk.5). One of components, needed for it is Mk.4 weapon. Most of weapons have Mk.5 version.
Also, here some Mk.1 weapons are created:
Thermal
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meson Cannon Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Thi'Lith Beam Mk.1 | 6-8, 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Vacuum resonance laser Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Overheating laser Mk.1 | 8-12 | ||
| WL 13-EL Emitter Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Le Claire cannon Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Emitter ML-V2 Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Thermo-launcher TL-5 Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Minelayer 'Sower' Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Breach Laser Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Blaster weapon 'Barred owl' Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Weapon 'Sonex spear' Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Pirate Heavy Blaster Mk.4 | 12-17 | It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |
| Laser “Apotheosis-4” Mk.1 | 14-17 |
Kinetic
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coilgun Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| 'Sk'Rah' Launcher Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Thar'kth cannon Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Thermoactive weapon Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Tai'thaq Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Proximity mortar Mk.1 | 6-8, 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Vulcan Mk.1 | 4-6, 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Waz'Dum Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Th'ak'Len Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| "Kai" fission launcher Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Drone operator "RepK-2" Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Heavy Gauss-cannon G2 Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Omega-B missile launcher Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Shrapnel cannon 'Punisher' Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Improved kinetic supercharger Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Missile module 'Trinity' Mk.1 | 11-17 |
EM
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 'Dag'tnith' Launcher Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Thar'Ga'tok launcher Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| G'Thar'Du Cannon Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| 'Tai'al' launcher Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| 'T'Har'Ok' beamer Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Compression railgun Mk.1 | 8-12 | ||
| Waz'Gul Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Plasma burster Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Echo cannon Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Energoplasmer Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| EMR-3 launcher Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Mk-3 plasma gun Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Shrapnel weapon "Bear claw" Mk.1 | 9-13 | ||
| Plasmer Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| 'Fort-4' launcher Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| 'Langmuir' launcher Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Weapon “Plasma inductor” Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Pirate Singularity Cannon Mk.4 | 13-17 | It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event | |
| Pirate RF Blaster Mk.4 | 12-17 | It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event |
Munitions
Creating of advanced ammo.
For thermal weapons
For kinetic weapons
For EM weapons
Missile bay
Secondary weaponry.
Homing
Homing missiles.
Pro Tools
Special weapons for missile compartaments.
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attack drone (multipurpose) | 14-17 | ||
| Crystal mine |
|
6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin |
| Heavy repelling drone |
|
13-17 | It is possible to get blueprint from |
| Magnetic mine |
|
13-17 | |
| Crystal drone (for fighters) |
|
14-17 | |
| Crystal drone (for frigates) |
|
14-17 | |
| Crystal defence drone |
|
14-17 | |
| Anchor mine | 13-17 | It is possible to get blueprint from |
Active modules
Require manual activation.
Multipurpose
Modules allowing improved survival in combat.
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirate Shield Booster S/M/L Mk.4 | 9-13 | ||
| Pirate Multiphase Shield Adapter Mk.4 | 9-13 | ||
| A1MA Mk.1 | 9-13 | ||
| Energy converter Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Missile reload Mk.1 | 5-7, 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga |
Recon
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase Modulator Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Satellite crystal Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Inhibitor crystal Mk.1 | 6-8, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Harvest crystal Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Crystal-infiltrator Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Comms decoder Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| 'Ghost' camo system Mk.1 | 10-17 | ||
| Trampoline Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Hacking booster 'Konung' Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Spatial faults generator Mk.1 | 13-17 |
ECM
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ion Diffuser Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Stasis mine Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Pirate ion diffuser Mk.4 | 11-17 | It was possible to get blueprint in the 'Ancient instinct' event |
Covert Ops
| Name | Icon | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
| 'Orion' Targeting Complex Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | |
| Pirate 'Orion' Targeting Complex Mk.4 | 11-17 | |
| Plasma ram Mk.1 | 15-17 | |
| Electronic interference dispenser Mk.1 | 13-17 |
Tackler
Command
| Name | Icon | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
| 'Valkyrie' System Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | |
| Massive energy absorber Mk.1 | 15-17 | |
| Reserve energy circuits Mk.1 | 8-12 | |
| 'Downpour' system Mk.1 | 13-17 | |
| Magnetron “Aigul-65” Mk.1 | 13-17 |
Gunship
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiming Overcharge Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Pirate Engine Overcharge Mk.4 | 11-17 | ||
| Alien intuition Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Inhibitor swarm Mk.1 | 4-6, 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Crystal drone Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Thermal repulsor Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Emergency reboot Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Crushing blow Mk.1 | 13-17 |
Engineering
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Shield Generator Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Pirate Mass Shield Generator Mk.4 | 11-17 | ||
| 'Patron' active defence Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Gravi-wave Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Hull converter Mk.1 | 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Emergency repair station Mk.1 | 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Waz'Got battle station Mk.1 | 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Mobile barrier Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Mobile portal Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Farstation Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Mail drone beacon Mk.1 | 14-17 | ||
| Restoring projector Mk.1 | 13-17 |
Guard
Long Range
| Name | Icon | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
| Weapon Overcharge Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | |
| Reverse Thruster Mk.1 | 7-9, 9-13, 12-17 | |
| Barrier blast Mk.1 | 15-17 | |
| Redirection of energy flows Mk.1 | 14-17 | |
| Gravitational defence projector Mk.1 | 13-17 |
Suppressor Class
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wormhole projector Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| 'Tempest' Launcher Mk.1 | 7-11, 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Gravitational Lens Mk.1 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Repelling Beam Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Photon Emitter Mk.1 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Destabilizing Field Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Hybrid missile Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Isotope Harvester Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Remote minelayer Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Landing platform Mk.1 | 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Swarm control Mk.1 | 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Jump system "Kapkan" Mk.1 | 13-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Devastator beam Mk.1 | 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Crystalline suppressor Mk.1 | 13-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Cluster torpedo Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Gyges microwave emitter Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Autonomous barrier torpedo Mk.1 | 15-17 |
Ship modifiers
Modules that will considerably improve your ship's perfomance.
Hull
Special hull modifications
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Plates Mk.1 | 6-8, 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Matter Absorber Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Virtual particle condenser Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Emergency stasis system Mk.1 | 6-8, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Improved Seeress pylons Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Thermal Insulator Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| EM-insulation Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Reactive Armor Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Improved Missile Pylons Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Reinforced Beams Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Armor-Plated Hull Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Regenerative Coating Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Lightweight Hull Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Galvanized Armor Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Passive Armor Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Crystal Plates Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| 'Second Wind' repair kit Mk.5 | 8-12, 12-17 | ||
| 'Meteor' accelerator module Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Neutron emitter Mk.5 | 8-13 | ||
| Auto-repair Mk.5 | 10-17 | ||
| 'Faria' missile amplifier Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| 'Wounded Beast' protocol Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Emergency hack system Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Emitter overload Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Improved Seeress pylons Mk.5 | 13-17 |
Shield
Special shield modifications.
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warp-stream detector Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Regenerator shield Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Energy Recuperation System Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Thermal Modulator Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| EM-diffuser Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Variative Shield Projector Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Auxiliary Shield Projector Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Asynchronous Shield Projector Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Shield Splitter Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Adaptive Shield Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Compact Shield Generator Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Submatter Shield Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Multipurpose shield Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| MGS-Box camo Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Dual shields Mk.5 | 11-15 | ||
| 'Resistance' generator Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| Thermoprojector Mk.5 | 11-15 | ||
| Kinematic shield adapter Mk.5 | 9-15 | ||
| Maneuver blocker Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Reserve shield system Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| Pulse Shield Mk.5 | 11-15 | ||
| Enhanced shield Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| 'Friend-foe' code hacker Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| 'Conformist' booster Mk.5 | 11-16 | ||
| 'Rebuff' shield modifier Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Integrated thermoshield Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| 'Reaper-8' converter Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Thermoreactive Shield Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Warp-stream detector Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Safety speed boost Mk.5 | 15-17 |
Engine
Special engine modifications
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed balancer Mk.1 | 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Signal router Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Augmented Cooler Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Emergency jump Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Catalyst crystal Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Seeress tetroxide injector Mk.1 | 13-17 | ||
| Collision Compensator Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Inertial Stabilizer Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| Vernier Engines Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Catalyst Injector Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Tetroxide Injector Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Auxiliary Generator Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Shared Cooler Mk.5 | 8-13, 12-17 | ||
| Cruise Engine Modification Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Balanced defence Mk.5 | 10-16 | ||
| Adaptive maneuver booster Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| Side booster Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Reserve boosters Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Dynamic superchargers Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Augmented Cooler Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Maneuver co-processor Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Cooldown priority Mk.5 | 15-17 | ||
| Seeress tetroxide injector Mk.5 | 13-16 |
Capacitor
Special capacitor modifications.
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camouflage shield refractor Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Dead hand Mk.1 | 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Active repairs system Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Iridium Heatsink Mk.5 | 8-13, 12-17 | ||
| Emergency Barrier Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Acceleration Coils Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Leak Stabilizer Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| Voltage Regulator Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Pulse Discharger Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Multiphase Generator Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Capacitor Power Relay Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| Power Unit Conduit Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Cooling hack Mk.5 | 10-14 | ||
| Safety switch Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Adaptation mechanism Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| Progressive energy flow Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Capacitor overload Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Critical counter Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Reserve generator Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| 'Master Sinobi' auto-jump Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| Particle flow disruptor Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Ally recharge Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Emergency shield recharge Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| 'SHROUD' generator Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| Active repairs system Mk.5 | 12-17 |
Computer
Special CPU modifications.
| Name | Icon | Ranks | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matter transformer Mk.1 | 3-7, 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Thar'Ga | |
| Vulnerability scanner Mk.1 | 12-17 | ||
| Warp-targeting Mk.1 | 6-10, 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Tai'Kin | |
| Production optimization Mk.1 | 5-9, 8-12, 11-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Engineering regenerator Mk.1 | 10-14, 13-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Cooling distributor Mk.1 | 9-13, 12-17 | Researched on Waz'Got | |
| Combat control Mk.1 | 12-17 | Researched on Ze'Ta | |
| Improved repair algorithms Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| TY-7 optics system Mk.1 | 15-17 | ||
| Electronic Guidance Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| 'Horizon' Module Mk.5 | 9-13, 12-17 | ||
| 'Proton Wall' System Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| Enhanced Scanner Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Overclocked CPU Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Target Tracking Coprocessor Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Infrared Scanner Mk.5 | 10-14, 13-17 | ||
| 'Duelist' protocol Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Gun adapter Mk.5 | 8-12, 11-17 | ||
| Reloading calibration Mk.5 | 10-14 | ||
| 'Echidna' processor Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| Combat accelerator Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Dual-channel repeater Mk.5 | 9-13 | ||
| Quickcharge system Mk.5 | 8-12 | ||
| 'Kenjutsu' destabilizer Mk.5 | 11-17 | ||
| Blood harvest Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| 'Confrontation' program Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Vulnerability probe plugin Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Improved charge algorithms Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Procedure booster Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| Adaptive plugin Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Vulnerability scanner Mk.5 | 12-17 | ||
| 'Satisfaction' algorithm Mk.5 | 14-17 | ||
| Drone booster Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| Disintegrator booster Mk.5 | 13-17 | ||
| 'Heir' algorithm Mk.5 | 15-17 | ||
| Improved repair algorithms Mk.5 | 15-17 | ||
| TY-7 optics system Mk.5 | 15-17 | ||
| Cyberdeck terminal Mk.5 | 14-17 |
Components
Components for production of modules and ships.
Raw materials
Basic materials, required for production of more complex components.
Parts
Module crafting parts.
Ship Parts
Parts, required for manufacturing of a ship.
Here you can craft parts for manufactured and Ellydium ships.





























